Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
16:00
Etah
1hr 50min
9 Stops
TDL
17:50
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Etah Tdl Passenger 54470. Check Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 seat availability from Etah station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops9
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54470 Etah Tdl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Etah station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Etah and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts16:00-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan16:0916:101min9 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh16:2616:271min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa16:3516:361min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City16:4716:525min40 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns17:0017:011min45 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu17:0817:091min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan17:1717:192min59 km111On Time
MTIMitawal17:2717:281min67 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn17:50ends-74 km-11On Time

Etah Tdl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Awa Garh
21 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
KUSWA
29 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar City
39 km
16:47
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Shivwala Tehu
51 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
58 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
MITAWAL
66 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
73 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 Train Information

Etah Tdl Passenger (54470) train runs from Etah to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 54470 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Etah Tdl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Etah Tdl Passenger 54470 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's average good train and daily service this train
A starting of a more comfortable journey
Nice Option for Daily updown
WRITE A REVIEW