more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54470 Etah Tdl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
16:00
Etah
1hr 50min
9 Stops
TDL
17:50
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54470 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

54470 Schedule & Time Table

54470 - Etah Tdl Passenger runs from Etah to Tundla Jn, 5 days of the week. The 54470 passenger train departs from Etah at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Tundla Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54470 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jalesar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etah Tdl Passenger - 54470 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etah Tdl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts16:00-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan16:0916:101min9 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh16:2616:271min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa16:3516:361min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City16:4716:525min40 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns17:0017:011min45 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu17:0817:091min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan17:1717:192min59 km111On Time
MTIMitawal17:2717:281min67 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn17:50ends-74 km-11On Time

54470 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etah Tdl Passenger - 54470 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Awa Garh
21 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
KUSWA
29 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar City
39 km
16:47
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Shivwala Tehu
51 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
58 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
MITAWAL
66 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
73 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Etah Tdl Passenger (54470) Train

54470 is a popular Etah to Tundla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54470 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etah to Tundla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54470 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's average good train and daily service this train
A starting of a more comfortable journey
Nice Option for Daily updown
WRITE A REVIEW