Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
05:25
Meerut City
5hr 45min
27 Stops
UMB
11:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtc Umb Passenger 54541. Check Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 seat availability from Meerut City station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54541 Mtc Umb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Meerut City station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Meerut City and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts05:25-0311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant05:3105:321min4 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas05:3805:391min9 km111On Time
DRLADaurala05:4705:481min17 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda05:5605:571min24 km211On Time
KATKhatauli06:0606:071min33 km-11On Time
MSPMansurpur06:1606:171min43 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa06:2406:251min48 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar06:3206:342min56 km-11On Time
BMHRBamanheri06:4406:451min60 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan06:5306:541min68 km-11On Time
DBDDeoband07:0407:051min80 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg07:2107:221min90 km111On Time
NGLNagal07:3007:311min97 km111On Time
TPZTapri07:5407:551min107 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur08:4509:0015min114 km511On Time
PKYPilkhani09:1009:111min122 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa09:1809:191min127 km111On Time
KNZKalanour09:2909:301min138 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud09:3809:4810min144 km311On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop09:5409:562min149 km211On Time
DZPDarazpur10:0210:031min154 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad10:1210:131min161 km211On Time
RAABarara10:2210:242min170 km211On Time
TDWTandwal10:3110:321min176 km211On Time
KESKesri10:3710:381min182 km211On Time
DOKYDukheri10:5010:511min188 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:10ends-195 km611On Time

Mtc Umb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Meerut City at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 243hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Meerut Cant
4 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Pabli Khas
8 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Daurala
16 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
24 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Khatauli
33 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Mansurpur
42 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
48 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
55 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Bamanheri
60 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
67 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Deoband
79 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
89 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Nagal
97 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Tapri
107 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
113 km
08:45
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
PILKHANI
121 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Sarsawa
127 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
KALANOUR
137 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
144 km
09:38
09:38
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
10min
Jagadhri Wshop
149 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
DARAZPUR
153 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Mustafabad
161 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Barara
170 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
TANDWAL
175 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
KESRI
181 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
DUKHERI
187 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
194 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Umb Passenger - 54541 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtc Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Train Information

Mtc Umb Passenger (54541) train runs from Meerut City to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 54541 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtc Umb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtc Umb Passenger 54541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a very good trian.I like it.this is very good right time and no late. this is very good working.this is very good and right train.
Train is best but short train
सही टाइम पर आती है D7DH2FH77L9HMG
1234567890123456789012345
it is ok JxjjAjJyhhdjdjsj xjansjandjm Jdjmwm as shhanasn
good train its a very fast but train crossing is bad for this
Train is good but some extra coach must b add
Not show on right time and platform not give right information
5 grhcbgeggjcbcgggggrhcbfrhgdhfbvcvv
khatauli se ye bahut badhiye train hai Saharanpur Jane walo k liye....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW