more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54541 Mtc Umb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
05:25
Meerut City
5hr 45min
27 Stops
UMB
11:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54541 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
MTC
-
-
-

54541 Schedule & Time Table

54541 - Mtc Umb Passenger runs from Meerut City to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54541 passenger train departs from Meerut City at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54541 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtc Umb Passenger - 54541 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtc Umb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts05:25-0311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant05:3105:321min4 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas05:3805:391min9 km111On Time
DRLADaurala05:4705:481min17 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda05:5605:571min24 km211On Time
KATKhatauli06:0606:071min33 km-11On Time
MSPMansurpur06:1606:171min43 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa06:2406:251min48 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar06:3206:342min56 km-11On Time
BMHRBamanheri06:4406:451min60 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan06:5306:541min68 km-11On Time
DBDDeoband07:0407:051min80 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg07:2107:221min90 km111On Time
NGLNagal07:3007:311min97 km111On Time
TPZTapri07:5407:551min107 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur08:4509:0015min114 km511On Time
PKYPilkhani09:1009:111min122 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa09:1809:191min127 km111On Time
KNZKalanour09:2909:301min138 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud09:3809:4810min144 km311On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop09:5409:562min149 km211On Time
DZPDarazpur10:0210:031min154 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad10:1210:131min161 km211On Time
RAABarara10:2210:242min170 km211On Time
TDWTandwal10:3110:321min176 km211On Time
KESKesri10:3710:381min182 km211On Time
DOKYDukheri10:5010:511min188 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:10ends-195 km611On Time

54541 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtc Umb Passenger - 54541 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Meerut Cant
4 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
8 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
16 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
24 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
33 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
42 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
48 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
55 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
60 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
67 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
79 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
89 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
97 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
107 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
113 km
08:45
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
121 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
127 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
137 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
144 km
09:38
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
149 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
153 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
161 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
170 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
175 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
181 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
DUKHERI
187 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
194 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54541 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Umb Passenger - 54541 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtc Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mtc Umb Passenger (54541) Train

54541 is a popular Meerut City to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54541 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Meerut to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a very good trian.I like it.this is very good right time and no late. this is very good working.this is very good and right train.
Train is best but short train
सही टाइम पर आती है D7DH2FH77L9HMG
1234567890123456789012345
it is ok JxjjAjJyhhdjdjsj xjansjandjm Jdjmwm as shhanasn
good train its a very fast but train crossing is bad for this
Train is good but some extra coach must b add
Not show on right time and platform not give right information
5 grhcbgeggjcbcgggggrhcbfrhgdhfbvcvv
khatauli se ye bahut badhiye train hai Saharanpur Jane walo k liye....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW