more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

54613

Asr Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:45
Amritsar Jn
3hr
16 Stops
PTK
09:45
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54613 - Asr Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Passenger Schedule

54613 - Asr Ptk Passenger runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 54613 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54613 train is 3hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Passenger - 54613 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:45-0111On Time
VKAVerka Jn06:5506:572min8 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal07:0707:092min19 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura07:2207:242min29 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn07:3607:382min39 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml07:4307:441min43 km111On Time
CHNChhina07:5307:552min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal08:1108:132min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal08:1908:201min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar08:2608:271min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur08:3308:352min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar08:4608:482min83 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand08:5508:561min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari09:0309:052min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna09:1109:132min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli09:2009:222min104 km111On Time
PTKPathankot09:45ends-107 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54613 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54613 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
44 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhina
50 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
2min
SARNA
100 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ptk Passenger

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54613 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54613

54613 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Passenger

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
radi train es sy acha hai admi paidal chal.jae
the time schedule of this train is poor ...to much delayed.. the seats are confertable but not too good. according to me the timing of this train should be improve
need to improve...its timing....most
i like this train they depart at correct time
WRITE A REVIEW