Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
08:35
Fazilka
12hr 15min
59 Stops
RE
20:50
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
RE
FKA
-
-
-

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54783 Fka Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Fazilka station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Fazilka and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts08:35-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala08:4508:461min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala08:5208:531min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala09:0209:031min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali09:1309:152min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar09:3109:321min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh09:3809:391min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar09:4809:502min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan09:5910:001min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali10:0410:051min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala10:1110:132min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana10:2310:241min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura10:5010:533min80 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh11:0111:032min88 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta11:1611:171min92 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu11:2111:232min96 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan11:3111:321min103 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta11:4011:422min111 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn12:1012:4030min123 km711On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi12:5412:551min137 km111On Time
SGAShergarh13:0113:032min139 km111On Time
MKBHManwala Kot Bak13:0913:101min142 km111On Time
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh13:1513:161min145 km111On Time
RMNRaman13:2113:232min151 km111On Time
RKKRatangrh Knkwal13:3013:322min157 km111On Time
KNLKalanwali13:4113:432min165 km111On Time
SCVSukhchain13:5313:541min173 km111On Time
BGDBara Gudah14:0114:032min180 km111On Time
SSASirsa14:2014:3010min198 km111On Time
BJKNBajekan14:3714:381min205 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli14:4714:481min213 km111On Time
JOKJodhka14:5414:551min217 km111On Time
DINGDing15:0115:032min223 km111On Time
MHULMahuwala Halt15:1215:131min230 km111On Time
BHTBhattu15:1815:202min234 km111On Time
KBKNKhabra Kalan15:2715:281min240 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur15:3815:402min251 km111On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera15:5315:541min264 km111On Time
NKNNyoli Kalan16:0116:021min270 km111On Time
HSRHisar16:1517:0045min280 km-11On Time
STDSatrod17:1017:122min291 km111On Time
MAYRMayar17:1917:201min295 km111On Time
HNSHansi17:2817:302min303 km111On Time
AUNAurang Nagar17:3917:401min311 km111On Time
JKZJitakheri17:4417:462min313 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera17:5918:001min322 km111On Time
SUISui18:0918:101min331 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani18:2518:305min340 km-11On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur18:3718:381min346 km111On Time
MHUManheru18:4518:472min354 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna18:5618:571min360 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:0419:062min367 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana19:1619:171min374 km111On Time
JRLJharili19:2419:262min381 km111On Time
SDRASudhrana19:3519:372min390 km111On Time
KSIKosli19:4419:462min395 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani19:5419:551min401 km111On Time
JTSJatusana20:0020:022min406 km111On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws20:1120:132min415 km111On Time
RERewari20:50ends-423 km811On Time

Fka Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
22 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
30 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
36 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
47 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
54 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
56 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
62 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
71 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
79 km
10:50
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
88 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
91 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
103 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
122 km
12:10
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gahri Bhagi
137 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
SHERGARH
139 km
13:01
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Manwala Kot Bak
141 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bangi Nihalsngh
145 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Raman
150 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangrh Knkwal
157 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanwali
164 km
13:41
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
SUKHCHAIN
173 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
BARA GUDAH
180 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sirsa
198 km
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
BAJEKAN
204 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Suchan Kotli
213 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
JODHKA
217 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
DING
222 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuwala Halt
229 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhattu
234 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khabra Kalan
240 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Adampur
251 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHODLKHERA
264 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nyoli Kalan
270 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
280 km
16:15
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
SATROD
290 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAR
294 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hansi
303 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
AURANG NAGAR
310 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
JITAKHERI
312 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bawani Khera
322 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
SUI
331 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
340 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhana Ladanpur
346 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Manheru
353 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Hryna
360 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhi Dadri
367 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Patuwas Mehrana
374 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
JHARILI
381 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhrana
389 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kosli
395 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Pathani
401 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jatusana
405 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kishengarh Blws
414 km
20:11
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
423 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fka Re Passenger - 54783 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Fazilka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fka Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFka Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Train Information

Fka Re Passenger (54783) train runs from Fazilka to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 54783 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fka Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fka Re Passenger 54783 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok ok ok but it is not the best
third class train very time waste on village station and not running on time!
hellohttps://youtu.be/f7gq39QvHCI
Good time train train station located
good trains local train in India
vtyffhjugghikjrjejejwwwgegehehhr
anddfnk rickk xnccjck widm
train Mai Safi Sahi hothi h time pe train aate h
good this train im always traveling this train
little bit improvement required for this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW