Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

55007

Ppta Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:00
Patliputra
11hr 30min
49 Stops
GKP
04:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PPTA
GKP
-
-

Ppta Gkp Passenger Schedule

55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger runs from Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55007 passenger train departs from Patliputra at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55007 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ppta Gkp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts17:00-0311On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt17:0417:051min3 km111On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn17:2017:222min11 km211On Time
PMUParmanandpur17:4117:432min17 km111On Time
NYONayagaon17:4917:512min21 km111On Time
STLRSitalpur17:5818:002min29 km111On Time
DGADighwara18:0618:082min33 km111On Time
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:1318:141min37 km111On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar18:1818:191min39 km111On Time
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt18:2418:251min41 km111On Time
BAGLBaragopal18:3018:322min44 km111On Time
DRIDumri Juara18:3718:381min48 km111On Time
GJHGoldinganj18:4418:462min53 km111On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri19:5619:582min62 km111On Time
CPRChhapra20:0520:1510min64 km-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay20:2120:221min68 km111On Time
KPSKopa Samhota20:3120:321min75 km111On Time
DDPDaudpur20:4020:411min83 km111On Time
EKMAEkma20:4920:501min92 km111On Time
MHRNMahendranath20:5620:571min97 km111On Time
CWChainwa21:0021:022min99 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn21:0921:112min107 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi21:2321:252min117 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn21:4021:5515min125 km211On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari22:0122:021min128 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar22:0922:112min133 km111On Time
HTWHathua22:2322:252min144 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn22:5023:0010min153 km211On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:0923:101min158 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa23:1523:205min164 km111On Time
SPYASipaya23:2823:291min169 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur23:3323:341min172 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria23:4223:431min176 km111On Time
TRJTariasujan23:5323:552min181 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road00:0400:051min190 km112On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H00:1600:171min196 km-12On Time
DUEDudahi00:3200:342min202 km-12On Time
CHAFChaf Halt00:4200:431min208 km112On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan00:5100:532min213 km-12On Time
POUPadrauna01:1301:152min221 km-12On Time
BAGJBarharagani01:3301:352min228 km112On Time
RKLRamkola01:5001:522min236 km112On Time
LIJLakshmiganj02:0102:032min243 km112On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat02:1302:141min247 km112On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:3002:355min252 km112On Time
BBWBodarwar02:5302:552min260 km-12On Time
PPCPipraich03:0903:123min272 km112On Time
UNLAUnaula03:3803:402min280 km112On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant04:0504:072min287 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:30ends-291 km412On Time

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Yesterday
10-07-2020
Today
11-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
6 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Parmanandpur
17 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitalpur
29 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Dighwara
33 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Awatarnagar
39 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
42 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Baragopal
44 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
48 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Goldinganj
53 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
62 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
64 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
10min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
68 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
74 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Daudpur
83 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekma
91 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
96 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Chainwa
99 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
107 km
21:09
21:11
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
116 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Siwan Jn
124 km
21:40
21:55
Cancelled
-
15min
Siwan Kachari
127 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
134 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
2min
HATHUA
142 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Thawe Jn
152 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
10min
NARKATIA BAZAR
158 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasa Musa
163 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
5min
SIPAYA
167 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
1min
JALALPUR
171 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
1min
TINPHERIA
175 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
1min
TARIASUJAN
179 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
188 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Gauri Shri Ram H
195 km
00:16
00:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dudahi
200 km
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
-
2min
CHAF HALT
205 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
212 km
00:51
00:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Padrauna
220 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
227 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramkola
235 km
01:50
01:52
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKSHMIGANJ
241 km
02:01
02:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
245 km
02:13
02:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
251 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
5min
BODARWAR
259 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipraich
271 km
03:09
03:12
Cancelled
-
3min
UNAULA
279 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
287 km
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
290 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Gkp Passenger

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Gkp  Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Gkp  Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007

The Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 train runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55007 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ppta Gkp Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN