2.7

55007

Ppta Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:00
Patliputra
11hr 30min
49 Stops
GKP
04:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PPTA
GKP
-
-

Ppta Gkp Passenger Schedule

The 55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Ppta Gkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55007 passenger train departs from Patliputra at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55007 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 schedule, Ppta Gkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts17:00-0-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt17:0417:051min3 km1115min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn17:2017:222min11 km2115min
PMUParmanandpur17:4117:432min17 km1111min
NYONayagaon17:4917:512min21 km1116min
STLRSitalpur17:5818:002min29 km11114min
DGADighwara18:0618:082min33 km11119min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:1318:141min37 km11132min
ATNRAwatarnagar18:1818:191min39 km11132min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt18:2418:251min41 km11132min
BAGLBaragopal18:3018:322min44 km11132min
DRIDumri Juara18:3718:381min48 km11144min
GJHGoldinganj18:4418:462min53 km11145min
CIChhapra Kacheri19:5619:582min62 km11115min
CPRChhapra20:0520:1510min64 km-1141min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay20:2120:221min68 km11153min
KPSKopa Samhota20:3120:321min75 km11152min
DDPDaudpur20:4020:411min83 km11159min
EKMAEkma20:4920:501min92 km1111hr 7min
MHRNMahendranath20:5620:571min97 km1111hr 12min
CWChainwa21:0021:022min99 km1111hr 12min
DDADuraundha Jn21:0921:112min107 km1111hr 14min
PCKPachrukhi21:2321:252min117 km1111hr 13min
SVSiwan Jn21:4021:5515min125 km2111hr 14min
SVCSiwan Kachari22:0122:021min128 km1111hr 6min
ALSAmlori Sarsar22:0922:112min133 km1111hr 9min
HTWHathua22:2322:252min144 km1111hr 9min
THEThawe Jn22:5023:0010min153 km2111hr 2min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:0923:101min158 km1111hr 1min
SSUSasa Musa23:1523:205min164 km1111hr 4min
SPYASipaya23:2823:291min169 km1111hr 4min
JGPJalalpur23:3323:341min172 km-111hr 5min
TPVTinpheria23:4223:431min176 km1111hr 7min
TRJTariasujan23:5323:552min181 km-111hr 6min
TOITamkuhi Road00:0400:051min190 km1121hr 7min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H00:1600:171min196 km-121hr 9min
DUEDudahi00:3200:342min202 km-121hr 8min
CHAFChaf Halt00:4200:431min208 km1121hr 9min
KKTKath Kuiyan00:5100:532min213 km-121hr 8min
POUPadrauna01:1301:152min221 km-121hr 1min
BAGJBarharagani01:3301:352min228 km11256min
RKLRamkola01:5001:522min236 km11254min
LIJLakshmiganj02:0102:032min243 km11258min
MTBGMathia Barghat02:1302:141min247 km1121hr 10min
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:3002:355min252 km1121hr 4min
BBWBodarwar02:5302:552min260 km-121hr 37min
PPCPipraich03:0903:123min272 km1121hr 48min
UNLAUnaula03:3803:402min280 km1121hr 44min
GKCGorakhpur Cant04:0504:072min287 km1121hr 38min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:30ends-291 km4122hr 7min

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
6 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
17 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
29 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
33 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
39 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
42 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
44 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
53 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
62 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
64 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
68 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
74 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
83 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
91 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
96 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
99 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
107 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
116 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
124 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Siwan Kachari
127 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
134 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
HATHUA
142 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
152 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
NARKATIA BAZAR
158 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
163 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
SIPAYA
167 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
171 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
TINPHERIA
175 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
TARIASUJAN
179 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
188 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Shri Ram H
195 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
200 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
CHAF HALT
205 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
212 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
220 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
227 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
235 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
LAKSHMIGANJ
241 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
245 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
251 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
BODARWAR
259 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pipraich
271 km
03:09
03:09
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
3min
UNAULA
279 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
287 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
290 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Gkp Passenger

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Gkp  Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Gkp  Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007

The Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 train runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55007 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ppta Gkp Passenger

2.7
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is a very good Site for Train Time And Help For Us
good for work and thanks for irctc and team
I am satisfied with it. I have better experience
nice train wish u a happy journey
hamko Bahut bakbas train laga Nhi khane ka saman mila he nhi pine ke liye pani or chaye
good train for siwan, on time
chicken type train general
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Gorakhpur