more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55007Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Parmanandpur
16 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nayagaon
21 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
28 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
33 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Awatarnagar
38 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
41 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
43 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Juara
48 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
52 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra Kacheri
61 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
63 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tappa Khajuriay
68 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
74 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
83 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
91 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendranath
97 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
99 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
107 km
21:09
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Pachrukhi
116 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
125 km
21:40
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Kachari
127 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Amlori Sarsar
132 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hathua
143 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
153 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatia Bazar
158 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
163 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sipaya
168 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur
172 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpheria
176 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tariasujan
180 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
189 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
196 km
00:16
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
202 km
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chaf Halt
208 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
213 km
00:51
00:53
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
221 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barharagani
228 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
236 km
01:50
01:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lakshmiganj
242 km
02:01
02:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mathia Barghat
246 km
02:13
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
251 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bodarwar
259 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
271 km
03:09
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Unaula
279 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
286 km
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
290 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination