Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55007Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55007 live train running status. 55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger PASSENGER runs from Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn and covers 50 stations. The station code for Patliputra is PPTA and the station code for Gorakhpur Jn is GKP. The departure time for Ppta Gkp Passenger from Patliputra is 17:00 and the arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 04:30. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 is 290 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 55007 - Ppta Gkp Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Patliputra.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
6 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
17 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
29 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
33 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
39 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
42 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
44 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Juara
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
53 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
62 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
64 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Tappa Khajuriay
68 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
74 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
83 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
91 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahendranath
96 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
99 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
107 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Pachrukhi
116 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
124 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Siwan Kachari
127 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
134 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Hathua
142 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
152 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Narkatia Bazar
158 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
163 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Sipaya
167 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur
171 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Tinpheria
175 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Tariasujan
179 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
188 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Shri Ram H
195 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
200 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Chaf Halt
205 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
212 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
220 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Barharagani
227 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
235 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmiganj
241 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
245 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
251 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bodarwar
259 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pipraich
271 km
03:09
03:09
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
3min
Unaula
279 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
287 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
290 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination