Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger train live running status. 55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 55007 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger from Patliputra is 17:00. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 04:30. The total distance covered by Ppta Gkp Passenger is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Gkp Passenger - 55007.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Patliputra at 17:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
16 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
28 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
33 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
38 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
41 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
43 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Juara
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
52 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
61 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
63 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Tappa Khajuriay
68 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
74 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
83 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
91 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahendranath
97 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
99 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
107 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Pachrukhi
116 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
125 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Siwan Kachari
127 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
132 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Hathua
143 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
153 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Narkatia Bazar
158 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
163 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Sipaya
168 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur
172 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Tinpheria
176 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Tariasujan
180 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
189 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Shri Ram H
196 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
202 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Chaf Halt
208 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
213 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
221 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Barharagani
228 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
236 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmiganj
242 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
246 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
251 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bodarwar
259 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pipraich
271 km
03:09
03:09
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
3min
Unaula
279 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
286 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
290 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train running or not?

A. Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train starts from Patliputra at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Gkp Passenger 55007 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 04:30