more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

55009 Cpr Btt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:45
Chhapra
2hr 50min
16 Stops
BTT
20:35
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55009 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTT
CPR
-
-
-

55009 Schedule & Time Table

55009 - Cpr Btt Passenger runs from Chhapra to Bhatni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55009 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 55009 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Btt Passenger - 55009 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Btt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:45-0511On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay17:5117:521min4 km-11On Time
KPSKopa Samhota17:5817:591min11 km-11On Time
DDPDaudpur18:0718:081min19 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma18:1618:171min28 km-11On Time
MHRNMahendranath18:2318:241min33 km-11On Time
CWChainwa18:2818:291min35 km-11On Time
DDADuraundha Jn18:3718:381min43 km-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi18:4618:471min53 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn18:5919:045min61 km-11On Time
ZRDEJiradei19:1319:141min72 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue19:2019:211min77 km-11On Time
MWMairwa19:2719:281min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata19:4419:451min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani19:5719:581min97 km-11On Time
NNPRNonapar20:1220:131min105 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn20:35ends-110 km-11On Time

55009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Btt Passenger - 55009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
10 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
19 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
27 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
35 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
52 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:59
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
71 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
77 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
82 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
89 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
105 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Btt Passenger - 55009 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Btt Passenger (55009) Train

55009 is a popular Chhapra to Bhatni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55009 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55009 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
put it has had it out yet if it out
WRITE A REVIEW