Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:45
Chhapra
2hr 50min
16 Stops
BTT
20:35
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpr Btt Passenger 55009. Check Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 seat availability from Chhapra station to Bhatni Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTT
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55009 Cpr Btt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Bhatni Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Bhatni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:45-0511On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay17:5117:521min4 km-11On Time
KPSKopa Samhota17:5817:591min11 km-11On Time
DDPDaudpur18:0718:081min19 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma18:1618:171min28 km-11On Time
MHRNMahendranath18:2318:241min33 km-11On Time
CWChainwa18:2818:291min35 km-11On Time
DDADuraundha Jn18:3718:381min43 km-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi18:4618:471min53 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn18:5919:045min61 km-11On Time
ZRDEJiradei19:1319:141min72 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue19:2019:211min77 km-11On Time
MWMairwa19:2719:281min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata19:4419:451min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani19:5719:581min97 km-11On Time
NNPRNonapar20:1220:131min105 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn20:35ends-110 km-11On Time

Cpr Btt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
10 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
19 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
27 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
35 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
52 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:59
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
71 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
77 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
82 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
89 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
105 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Btt Passenger - 55009 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Btt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Train Information

Cpr Btt Passenger (55009) train runs from Chhapra to Bhatni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 55009 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Btt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Btt Passenger 55009 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
put it has had it out yet if it out
WRITE A REVIEW