more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

55020 Gkp Cpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 50min
26 Stops
CPR
14:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55020 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
CPR
GKP
-
-
-

55020 Schedule & Time Table

55020 - Gkp Cpr Passenger runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 55020 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55020 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 7min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Cpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant08:4408:451min4 km-11On Time
KHMKusmhi08:5408:562min13 km211On Time
SANRSardarnagar09:0209:042min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura09:1009:122min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar09:2109:232min34 km-11On Time
BALRBaitalpur09:3109:332min43 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:4309:452min49 km-11On Time
AHLRAhalyapur09:5309:541min55 km211On Time
NRANunkhar10:0310:052min63 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn10:4010:455min70 km-11On Time
NNPRNonapar10:5010:511min75 km-11On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:5811:002min83 km-11On Time
BTKBankata11:0811:102min91 km211On Time
MWMairwa11:2311:241min97 km211On Time
KYWKarchhue11:3211:331min103 km-11On Time
ZRDEJiradei11:3811:402min108 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn12:1312:207min119 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi12:2612:282min127 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn12:3612:382min136 km211On Time
CWChainwa12:4612:482min145 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath12:5412:551min147 km211On Time
EKMAEkma12:5913:012min152 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur13:1113:132min161 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota13:3213:342min169 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay13:5313:552min175 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra14:20ends-180 km511On Time

55020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUSMHI
13 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
19 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
24 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
34 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
42 km
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
49 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
55 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
62 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
69 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
74 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
90 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
97 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
102 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
108 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
118 km
12:13
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
126 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
136 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
144 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
146 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
151 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
160 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
169 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
175 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
179 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Cpr Passenger (55020) Train

55020 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55020 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Useful for people
never on time always rescheduled
never on time always rescheduled
never on time always rescheduled
Nilesh Kumar Singh Ko always rescheduled
very bad experience 1 hour 25 min delay... no cleaning no security no time...Indian railway sucks.
never on time always rescheduled
hsjdidhsbbssjjdsjsbshs hehejejdhdhdh
bad this 🚆 late in station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW