3.2

55020

Gkp Cpr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 50min
26 Stops
CPR
14:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55020 - Gkp Cpr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GKP
CPR
-
-

Gkp Cpr Passenger Schedule

The 55020 - Gkp Cpr Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to CPR (Chhapra). Gkp Cpr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55020 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55020 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 schedule, Gkp Cpr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55020 - Gkp Cpr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant08:4408:451min4 km-112hr 11min
KHMKusmhi08:5408:562min13 km2112hr 16min
SANRSardarnagar09:0209:042min19 km2112hr 18min
CCChauri Chaura09:1009:122min24 km2112hr 25min
GBGauri Bazar09:2109:232min34 km-112hr 27min
BALRBaitalpur09:3109:332min43 km-112hr 35min
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:4309:452min49 km-112hr 35min
AHLRAhalyapur09:5309:541min55 km2112hr 38min
NRANunkhar10:0310:052min63 km-112hr 37min
BTTBhatni Jn10:4010:455min70 km-112hr 22min
NNPRNonapar10:5010:511min75 km1112hr 17min
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:5811:002min83 km-112hr 19min
BTKBankata11:0811:102min91 km2112hr 20min
MWMairwa11:2311:241min97 km2112hr 16min
KYWKarchhue11:3211:331min103 km-112hr 17min
ZRDEJiradei11:3811:402min108 km2112hr 17min
SVSiwan Jn12:1312:207min119 km1112hr 5min
PCKPachrukhi12:2612:282min127 km2112hr 12min
DDADuraundha Jn12:3612:382min136 km2112hr 14min
CWChainwa12:4612:482min145 km2112hr 15min
MHRNMahendranath12:5412:551min147 km2112hr 19min
EKMAEkma12:5913:012min152 km2112hr 19min
DDPDaudpur13:1113:132min161 km2112hr 19min
KPSKopa Samhota13:3213:342min169 km2112hr 11min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay13:5313:552min175 km-112hr 7min
CPRChhapra14:20ends-180 km5112hr 10min

Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Sunday
18-08-2019
Yesterday
19-08-2019
Today
20-08-2019
Tomorrow
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Chhapra at 15:18
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
09:05
08:44
09:12
08:45
27min
-
7min
KUSMHI
13 km
09:20
08:54
09:22
08:56
26min
-
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
09:32
09:02
09:34
09:04
30min
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
25 km
09:41
09:10
09:58
09:12
46min
-
17min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
10:08
09:21
10:10
09:23
47min
-
2min
Baitalpur
43 km
10:23
09:31
10:25
09:33
52min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
10:33
09:43
10:38
09:45
53min
-
5min
Ahalyapur
56 km
10:46
09:53
10:47
09:54
53min
-
1min
Nunkhar
63 km
10:53
10:03
10:55
10:05
50min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
11:10
10:40
11:15
10:45
30min
-
5min
NONAPAR
75 km
11:20
10:50
11:21
10:51
30min
-
1min
Bhatpar Rani
83 km
11:32
10:58
11:34
11:00
34min
-
2min
Bankata
91 km
11:45
11:08
12:08
11:10
58min
-
23min
Mairwa
98 km
12:18
11:23
12:20
11:24
56min
-
2min
KARCHHUE
104 km
12:28
11:32
12:29
11:33
56min
-
1min
Jiradei
109 km
12:35
11:38
12:37
11:40
57min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
119 km
12:52
12:13
12:57
12:20
37min
-
5min
PACHRUKHI
128 km
13:15
12:26
13:17
12:28
49min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
137 km
13:27
12:36
13:29
12:38
51min
-
2min
Chainwa
145 km
13:37
12:46
13:39
12:48
51min
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
147 km
13:45
12:54
13:46
12:55
51min
-
1min
Ekma
152 km
13:50
12:59
13:52
13:01
51min
-
2min
Daudpur
161 km
14:02
13:11
14:04
13:13
51min
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
169 km
14:14
13:32
14:49
13:34
1hr 15min
-
35min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
176 km
14:56
13:53
14:58
13:55
1hr 3min
-
2min
Chhapra
180 km
15:18
14:20
Destination
58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Cpr Passenger

Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020

The Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to CPR (Chhapra) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check Gkp Cpr Passenger - 55020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55020 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Cpr Passenger

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hsjdidhsbbssjjdsjsbshs hehejejdhdhdh
bad this 🚆 late in station
भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं को स्वच्छ रखने में सभी लोग सहयोग करे स्वच्छ भारत स्वस्थ भारत
never on time always rescheduled
this train always delay.unuseful the office work.every person trouble delay this train
useful app osm............
will
WRITE A REVIEW