3.3

55021

Spj Sv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
15:00
Samastipur Jn
8hr 20min
39 Stops
SV
23:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55021 - Spj Sv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SPJ
SV
-
-

Spj Sv Passenger Schedule

The 55021 - Spj Sv Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn). Spj Sv Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55021 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55021 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 schedule, Spj Sv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55021 - Spj Sv Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
KPGMKarpurigram15:0815:102min6 km11144min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa15:1715:192min14 km21145min
DUBHDubaha15:2715:292min21 km21147min
DOLDholi15:3815:402min27 km21155min
SIHOSiho15:5916:012min34 km11148min
SLTSilaut16:0816:102min42 km21151min
NRPANaraynpur Anant16:3916:412min47 km-1136min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:5517:005min52 km-1141min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr17:0817:102min58 km1111hr 5min
TURTurki17:2017:222min66 km2111hr 5min
KHIKurhani17:3217:331min72 km2111hr 3min
GRLGoraul17:4017:422min78 km2111hr 5min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur17:4917:501min83 km1111hr 5min
BNRBhagwanpur17:5517:572min86 km2111hr 4min
BTHLBithauli18:1618:171min91 km1111hr 16min
SAISarai18:2218:242min95 km1111hr 8min
GWHGhoshawar18:4618:471min101 km1111hr 8min
HJPHajipur Jn19:0019:055min106 km3111hr 6min
SEESonpur Jn19:1819:202min111 km-111hr 17min
PMUParmanandpur19:2819:302min118 km1111hr 24min
NYONayagaon19:3619:382min123 km1111hr 31min
STLRSitalpur19:4519:472min130 km1111hr 36min
DGADighwara19:5319:552min135 km1111hr 50min
ATNRAwatarnagar20:0420:051min140 km1111hr 51min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:1020:111min143 km1111hr 51min
BAGLBaragopal20:2820:302min145 km1111hr 37min
DRIDumri Juara20:4320:441min150 km1111hr 36min
GJHGoldinganj21:0821:102min154 km1111hr 22min
CIChhapra Kacheri21:2621:282min163 km1111hr 24min
CPRChhapra21:3521:4510min165 km-111hr 25min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay21:5221:531min170 km1111hr 23min
KPSKopa Samhota21:5922:001min176 km1111hr 24min
DDPDaudpur22:0822:091min185 km1111hr 25min
EKMAEkma22:1722:181min193 km1111hr 26min
MHRNMahendranath22:2322:241min199 km1111hr 26min
CWChainwa22:2822:291min201 km1111hr 26min
DDADuraundha Jn22:4222:431min209 km1111hr 21min
PCKPachrukhi22:5522:561min218 km1111hr 18min
SVSiwan Jn23:20ends-227 km2111hr 5min

Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Karpurigram
6 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
13 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Dubaha
21 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
27 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Siho
34 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Silaut
40 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Naraynpur Anant
47 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
58 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
TURKI
66 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
KURHANI
72 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
78 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
2
2min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
81 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
86 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
2
2min
BITHAULI
90 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Sarai
95 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
GHOSHAWAR
100 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
106 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
111 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
118 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
122 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
130 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
134 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Awatarnagar
140 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
143 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
145 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
149 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
154 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
163 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
165 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
169 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
175 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
184 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
193 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
197 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
200 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
208 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
PACHRUKHI
217 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
225 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Spj Sv Passenger

Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Sv Passenger - 55021

The Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Siwan Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55021 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Sv Passenger

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pe nhi kholta he train bakwass he kisi bogi me light nhi rahta
very good is not more expensive and to much comfortable
Nice train for local journeys
WRITE A REVIEW