more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55021 Spj Sv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
15:00
Samastipur Jn
8hr 20min
39 Stops
SV
23:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55021 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SV
SPJ
-
-
-

55021 Schedule & Time Table

55021 - Spj Sv Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Siwan Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55021 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55021 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Chhapra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spj Sv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
KPGMKarpurigram15:0815:102min6 km111On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa15:1715:192min14 km211On Time
DUBHDubaha15:2715:292min21 km211On Time
DOLDholi15:3815:402min27 km211On Time
SIHOSiho15:5916:012min34 km111On Time
SLTSilaut16:0816:102min42 km211On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant16:3916:412min47 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:5517:005min52 km-11On Time
RDRam Dayalu Nagr17:0817:102min58 km111On Time
TURTurki17:2017:222min66 km211On Time
KHIKurhani17:3217:331min72 km211On Time
GRLGoraul17:4017:422min78 km211On Time
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur17:4917:501min83 km111On Time
BNRBhagwanpur17:5517:572min86 km211On Time
BTHLBithauli18:1618:171min91 km111On Time
SAISarai18:2218:242min95 km111On Time
GWHGhoshawar18:4618:471min101 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn19:0019:055min106 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn19:1819:202min111 km-11On Time
PMUParmanandpur19:2819:302min118 km111On Time
NYONayagaon19:3619:382min123 km111On Time
STLRSitalpur19:4519:472min130 km111On Time
DGADighwara19:5319:552min135 km111On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar20:0420:051min140 km111On Time
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:1020:111min143 km111On Time
BAGLBaragopal20:2820:302min145 km111On Time
DRIDumri Juara20:4320:441min150 km111On Time
GJHGoldinganj21:0821:102min154 km111On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri21:2621:282min163 km111On Time
CPRChhapra21:3521:4510min165 km-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay21:5221:531min170 km111On Time
KPSKopa Samhota21:5922:001min176 km111On Time
DDPDaudpur22:0822:091min185 km111On Time
EKMAEkma22:1722:181min193 km111On Time
MHRNMahendranath22:2322:241min199 km111On Time
CWChainwa22:2822:291min201 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn22:4222:431min209 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi22:5522:561min218 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn23:20ends-227 km211On Time

55021 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Karpurigram
6 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
13 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
21 km
15:27
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
27 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
33 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
41 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Naraynpur Anant
47 km
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Dayalu Nagr
58 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
TURKI
65 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
KURHANI
72 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
78 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
82 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
86 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
BITHAULI
90 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai
95 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
GHOSHAWAR
100 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
105 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
111 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Parmanandpur
118 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nayagaon
122 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
130 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
134 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Awatarnagar
140 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
142 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
145 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
DUMRI JUARA
149 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
154 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra Kacheri
163 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
165 km
21:35
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
169 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
176 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
184 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
193 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
198 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
200 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
208 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
218 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
226 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Sv Passenger - 55021 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Spj Sv Passenger (55021) Train

55021 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Siwan Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234567890098765432112345
save time and save money very comfortable train for local journey
Aaj tkk record hoga jo ye train kvi v right tym rhega kvi nhi never..
I know very well that this train is famous among travellers for running timely. Thanks. Go
bakwaaaaaasssssssssssssssssss trainnnnnnnnnnnnn to lettttttyyyyyyyy
not on time, very late... but no rush ..
bhosri wala hai jo is train ko chalata hai is ko bhais ki tang
time pe nhi kholta he train bakwass he kisi bogi me light nhi rahta
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW