Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
17:20
Gonda Jn
4hr
24 Stops
GKP
21:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gd Gkp Passenger 55028. Check Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 seat availability from Gonda Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
GD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55028 Gd Gkp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gonda Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gonda Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts17:20-0311On Time
BRCKBarua Chak17:2817:302min8 km-11On Time
MOTGMotiganj17:3917:412min15 km-11On Time
JLHIJhilahi17:4817:502min22 km-11On Time
MURMankapur Jn17:5617:582min28 km111On Time
LKNRLakhpat Nagar18:0418:062min33 km211On Time
MSWMaskanwa18:1818:202min42 km211On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia18:2518:272min46 km211On Time
BNGYBahman Jyotia18:3118:321min50 km211On Time
PATIParsa Tiwari18:4018:422min52 km-11On Time
BVBabhnan18:5418:562min58 km211On Time
GAURGaur19:0319:052min65 km211On Time
THTinich19:1219:142min74 km211On Time
GOVRGovindnagar19:2219:242min82 km211On Time
BSTBasti19:3319:363min88 km311On Time
ORWOrwara19:4119:432min96 km211On Time
MNDMunderwa19:4819:502min103 km-11On Time
CRVChureb19:5920:012min110 km211On Time
KLDKhalilabad20:0820:102min118 km211On Time
MHHMaghar20:1820:202min126 km-11On Time
SIPRSihapar20:2620:271min130 km111On Time
SWASahjanwa20:3320:352min135 km211On Time
JTBJagatbela20:4620:482min141 km211On Time
DMGDomingarh20:5921:012min148 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:20ends-152 km811On Time

Gd Gkp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Barua Chak
-
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIGANJ
-
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
JHILAHI
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhpat Nagar
-
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
-
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMAN JYOTIA
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Tiwari
-
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
GAUR
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
TINICH
-
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Govindnagar
-
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
19:33
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
ORWARA
-
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Munderwa
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHUREB
-
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sihapar
-
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
-
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Domingarh
-
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Train Information

Gd Gkp Passenger (55028) train runs from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 152 km. The fare classes on 55028 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gd Gkp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gd Gkp Passenger 55028 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good train ................
As it's a passenger train it's aT time but we get enough seats
As it's a passenger train it's aT time but we get enough seats
As it's a passenger train it's aT time but we get enough seats
WRITE A REVIEW