3.5

55028

Gd Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
17:20
Gonda Jn
4hr
24 Stops
GKP
21:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55028 - Gd Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-

Gd Gkp Passenger Schedule

The 55028 - Gd Gkp Passenger runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gd Gkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55028 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55028 train is 4hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 schedule, Gd Gkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55028 - Gd Gkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts17:20-0311On Time
BRCKBarua Chak17:2817:302min8 km-115min
MOTGMotiganj17:3917:412min15 km-115min
JLHIJhilahi17:4817:502min22 km-116min
MURMankapur Jn17:5617:582min28 km1118min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar18:0418:062min33 km21112min
MSWMaskanwa18:1818:202min42 km21116min
SNCSnarayan Chapia18:2518:272min46 km21123min
BNGYBahman Jyotia18:3118:321min50 km21126min
PATIParsa Tiwari18:4018:422min52 km-1123min
BVBabhnan18:5418:562min58 km21123min
GAURGaur19:0319:052min65 km21130min
THTinich19:1219:142min74 km21132min
GOVRGovindnagar19:2219:242min82 km21133min
BSTBasti19:3319:363min88 km31136min
ORWOrwara19:4119:432min96 km21139min
MNDMunderwa19:4819:502min103 km-1148min
CRVChureb19:5920:012min110 km21147min
KLDKhalilabad20:0820:102min118 km21147min
MHHMaghar20:1820:202min126 km-1147min
SIPRSihapar20:2620:271min130 km11149min
SWASahjanwa20:3120:332min135 km21150min
JTBJagatbela20:4620:482min141 km21158min
DMGDomingarh20:5921:012min148 km1111hr
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:20ends-152 km81157min

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
MOTIGANJ
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
JHILAHI
22 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
28 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
34 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
43 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
47 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
51 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Tiwari
53 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
59 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
GAUR
66 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
TINICH
75 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Govindnagar
83 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Basti
89 km
19:33
19:33
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
3min
ORWARA
97 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
104 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
CHUREB
111 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
119 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
128 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
131 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Sahjanwa
136 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
143 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
150 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
154 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Gkp Passenger

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028

The Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 train runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55028 route map. You can also check how to reach Gonda to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Gkp Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
As it's a passenger train it's aT time but we get enough seats
As it's a passenger train it's aT time but we get enough seats
WRITE A REVIEW