Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:05
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 5min
20 Stops
NKE
23:10
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Nke Passenger - 55030 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days. The Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 passenger departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Nke Passenger train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Nke Passenger - 55030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Nke Passenger has the longest halt time at Kaptanganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gkp Nke Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant18:1818:202min4 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula18:2918:312min11 km-11On Time
PPCPipraich18:3918:412min19 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd18:4918:501min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar18:5518:561min31 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn19:1219:175min39 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar19:2919:301min46 km-11On Time
GHGhughuli19:3619:382min54 km-11On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar19:5319:552min65 km111On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa20:0220:031min70 km111On Time
KZAKhada20:1520:172min79 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa20:3920:412min86 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd21:0321:052min99 km111On Time
AWSAswani Halt21:1121:121min104 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha21:2121:243min108 km-11On Time
KPBKharpokhra21:3121:332min117 km-11On Time
BRUBhairoganj21:4121:432min126 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar21:5321:552min134 km111On Time
CAMUChamua22:0622:082min142 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:10ends-150 km-11On Time

Gkp Nke Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
-
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
-
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
19:12
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khushal Nagar
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
-
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gurli Ramgarhwa
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
-
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
-
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Valmikinagar Rd
-
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
ASWANI HALT
-
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
21:21
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
KHARPOKHRA
-
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIROGANJ
-
21:41
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
-
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUA
-
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Nke Passenger - 55030 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Nke Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Nke Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Train Information

Gkp Nke Passenger (55030) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 55030 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Nke Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Nke Passenger 55030 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed system of this train
wrost train ever
Nit on time.. Bad train ever but Economical
बहुत अच्छा है ट्रेन में सफर करना और भी अच्छा लगता है जो समय पर पहुंच जाना
lacking a lot facilities...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW