more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

55050

Ljn Jea Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
05:15
Lucknow Ne
12hr 45min
57 Stops
JEA
18:00
Nakaha Jungle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55050 - Ljn Jea Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
LJN
JEA
-
-

Ljn Jea Passenger Schedule

55050 - Ljn Jea Passenger runs from Lucknow Ne to Nakaha Jungle, 7 days of the week. The 55050 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Nakaha Jungle at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55050 train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ljn Jea Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts05:15-0211On Time
ASHAishbagh05:2605:282min2 km111On Time
LCLucknow City05:3305:352min5 km111On Time
DALDaliganj05:4605:482min7 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar05:5506:005min11 km111On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar06:0806:102min16 km111On Time
MLMalhour06:2506:261min20 km311On Time
JRRJugaur06:3206:331min25 km111On Time
SFHSafedabad06:4006:411min28 km211On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:4806:502min36 km411On Time
JBRJahangirabad Rj07:0007:022min44 km111On Time
RFRRafinagar07:0907:101min50 km111On Time
BURBindaura07:1407:162min53 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal07:2707:292min63 km211On Time
CKGChowka Ghat07:3407:362min69 km111On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat07:4207:442min75 km111On Time
JLDJarwal Road07:5207:542min79 km211On Time
SUJSarju08:0608:082min88 km211On Time
CLJColonelganj08:1608:182min96 km211On Time
KSRKasturi08:2408:251min102 km211On Time
MIRMaijapur08:3908:412min107 km211On Time
KTHLKathola08:4808:491min114 km211On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri08:5608:582min120 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn09:3510:551hr 20min125 km311On Time
SUBRSubhagpur11:0911:112min131 km-11On Time
ITEIntiyathok11:2711:292min147 km-11On Time
BWPBhawanipur Kaln11:3811:391min154 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur11:4811:502min165 km-11On Time
JKNIJharkhandi11:5511:572min168 km111On Time
GAWGainjahwa12:0412:062min175 km-11On Time
KPEKauwapur12:1412:162min184 km111On Time
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt12:2212:231min188 km111On Time
TLRTulsipur12:3812:402min195 km-11On Time
LBWLaiburwa Halt12:4712:481min201 km111On Time
GIRGainsari Jn13:0313:052min209 km-11On Time
PPWPachperwa13:1413:162min218 km-11On Time
TPBTrilokpur13:2413:251min225 km111On Time
BNYBarhni13:4013:455min233 km-11On Time
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug13:5013:511min239 km111On Time
PRZParsa14:0014:022min246 km-11On Time
MHBZMahtha Bazar14:1114:121min250 km-11On Time
SOTShohratgarh14:1814:202min255 km-11On Time
CIHChilhia14:2714:292min261 km-11On Time
AHUAhirauli14:3714:381min268 km-11On Time
NUHNaugarh14:5014:555min273 km-11On Time
UBUska Bazar15:1315:152min283 km-11On Time
BMJBridgmanganj15:2315:252min291 km-11On Time
LERLehra15:3515:361min296 km111On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar16:0316:052min305 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa16:1316:141min308 km111On Time
CMCampierganj16:2216:242min312 km-11On Time
RCRARamchaura16:3116:321min316 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt16:3716:381min319 km111On Time
RJRawat Ganj16:4316:441min321 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj17:0017:022min324 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle17:1117:121min330 km111On Time
MIMManiram17:3017:322min336 km-11On Time
JEANakaha Jungle18:00ends-341 km-11On Time

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Aishbagh
3 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Lucknow City
5 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Daliganj
7 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Badshahnagar
12 km
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
16 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Malhour
20 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Jugaur
26 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Safedabad
29 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
36 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
4
2min
Jahangirabad Rj
44 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
2min
RAFINAGAR
51 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BINDAURA
54 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhwal
64 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
69 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
75 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Jarwal Road
79 km
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
2min
SARJU
89 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Colonelganj
96 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTURI
102 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
107 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
2min
KATHOLA
113 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Gonda Kachahri
120 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Gonda Jn
125 km
09:35
10:55
Cancelled
-
80min
SUBHAGPUR
131 km
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Intiyathok
146 km
11:27
11:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
154 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Balrampur
164 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
167 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Gainjahwa
174 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
2min
KAUWAPUR
183 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
188 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulsipur
194 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
200 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Gainsari Jn
208 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPERWA
217 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
2min
TRILOKPUR
225 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhni
233 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Mahadeva Buzrug
239 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
1min
PARSA
245 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
250 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Shohratgarh
255 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
2min
CHILHIA
261 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
-
2min
AHIRAULI
267 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Naugarh
273 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Uska Bazar
283 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
291 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
2min
LEHRA
296 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
304 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
308 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Campierganj
313 km
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
316 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
318 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
321 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
324 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
329 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIRAM
335 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
2min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
340 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ljn Jea Passenger

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Jea Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Jea Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050

55050 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Nakaha Jungle passenger train and covers a distance of about 341 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55050 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lucknow to NAKAHA JUNGLE" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Jea Passenger

3.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is so good and It reaches on time everywhere
बैल गाड़ी है 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
very bad train for every on
समय से ट्रेन में अच्छे वक्त चले यही हमको चाहिए
Let rahti h and time taken bahut problem hoti h plz es train m sudhaar ki jarurt h passenger train m
most of time delay which can be improve
any station not available rail neer
that's good ......................................................
very good train 🚆 for solo travelers under 5 in age
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
NAKAHA JUNGLE information