3.5

55050

Ljn Jea Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
05:15
Lucknow Ne
12hr 45min
57 Stops
JEA
18:00
Nakaha Jungle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55050 - Ljn Jea Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
LJN
JEA
-
-

Ljn Jea Passenger Schedule

The 55050 - Ljn Jea Passenger runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to JEA (Nakaha Jungle). Ljn Jea Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55050 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Nakaha Jungle at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55050 train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 schedule, Ljn Jea Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55050 - Ljn Jea Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts05:15-0211On Time
ASHAishbagh05:2605:282min2 km11118min
LCLucknow City05:3305:352min5 km11120min
DALDaliganj05:4605:482min7 km11116min
BNZBadshahnagar05:5506:005min11 km11120min
GTNRGomati Nagar06:0806:102min16 km11129min
MLMalhour06:2506:261min20 km31149min
JRRJugaur06:3206:331min25 km1111hr 8min
SFHSafedabad06:4006:411min28 km2111hr 7min
BBKBarabanki Jn06:4806:502min36 km4111hr 13min
JBRJahangirabad Rj07:0007:022min44 km1111hr 15min
RFRRafinagar07:0907:101min49 km1111hr 27min
BURBindaura07:1407:162min53 km1111hr 28min
BUWBurhwal07:2707:292min63 km2111hr 39min
CKGChowka Ghat07:3407:362min69 km1111hr 45min
GHTGhaghara Chat07:4207:442min75 km1111hr 45min
JLDJarwal Road07:5207:542min79 km2111hr 46min
SUJSarju08:0608:082min88 km2111hr 46min
CLJColonelganj08:1608:182min96 km2111hr 58min
KSRKasturi08:2408:251min102 km2112hr 1min
MIRMaijapur08:3908:412min107 km2111hr 56min
KTHLKathola08:4808:491min114 km2111hr 57min
GDKGonda Kachahri08:5608:582min120 km2112hr 1min
GDGonda Jn09:3510:551hr 20min125 km3112hr 3min
SUBRSubhagpur11:0911:112min131 km-111hr 33min
ITEIntiyathok11:2711:292min146 km-111hr 33min
BWPBhawanipur Kaln11:3811:391min154 km1111hr 39min
BLPBalrampur11:4811:502min165 km-111hr 40min
JKNIJharkhandi11:5511:572min168 km1111hr 40min
GAWGainjahwa12:0412:062min175 km-111hr 41min
KPEKauwapur12:1412:162min183 km1111hr 47min
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt12:2212:231min188 km1111hr 47min
TLRTulsipur12:3812:402min195 km-111hr 40min
LBWLaiburwa Halt12:4712:481min201 km1111hr 41min
GIRGainsari Jn13:0313:052min209 km-111hr 36min
PPWPachperwa13:1413:162min218 km-111hr 36min
TPBTrilokpur13:2413:251min225 km1111hr 36min
BNYBarhni13:4013:455min233 km-111hr 31min
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug13:5013:511min239 km1111hr 31min
PRZParsa14:0014:022min246 km-111hr 31min
MHBZMahtha Bazar14:1114:121min250 km-111hr 34min
SOTShohratgarh14:1814:202min255 km-111hr 33min
CIHChilhia14:2714:292min261 km-111hr 38min
AHUAhirauli14:3714:381min268 km-111hr 40min
NUHNaugarh14:5014:555min273 km-111hr 35min
UBUska Bazar15:1315:152min283 km-111hr 25min
BMJBridgmanganj15:2315:252min291 km-111hr 40min
LERLehra15:3515:361min296 km1111hr 40min
ANDNAnand Nagar16:0316:052min305 km-111hr 25min
LPWLoharpurwa16:1316:141min308 km1111hr 27min
CMCampierganj16:2216:242min311 km-111hr 24min
RCRARamchaura16:3116:321min316 km1111hr 31min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt16:3716:381min319 km1111hr 31min
RJRawat Ganj16:4316:441min321 km-111hr 31min
PJPeppeganj17:0017:022min324 km-111hr 15min
JKIKauriaa Jungle17:1117:121min330 km1111hr 22min
MIMManiram17:3017:322min336 km-111hr 10min
JEANakaha Jungle18:00ends-341 km-1154min

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Crossed MANIRAM at 18:48
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Aishbagh
3 km
05:47
05:26
05:49
05:28
21min
-
2min
Lucknow City
5 km
05:57
05:33
05:59
05:35
24min
-
2min
Daliganj
7 km
06:10
05:46
06:12
05:48
24min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
12 km
06:15
05:55
06:16
06:00
16min
-
1min
Gomati Nagar
16 km
06:46
06:08
07:02
06:10
52min
-
16min
Malhour
20 km
07:11
06:25
07:32
06:26
1hr 6min
3
21min
Jugaur
26 km
07:38
06:32
07:39
06:33
1hr 6min
-
1min
Safedabad
29 km
07:46
06:40
07:47
06:41
1hr 6min
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
36 km
07:54
06:48
08:01
06:50
1hr 11min
4
7min
Jahangirabad Rj
44 km
08:13
07:00
08:15
07:02
1hr 13min
-
2min
RAFINAGAR
51 km
08:22
07:09
08:23
07:10
1hr 13min
-
1min
BINDAURA
54 km
08:26
07:14
08:28
07:16
1hr 12min
-
2min
Burhwal
64 km
08:35
07:27
08:37
07:29
1hr 8min
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
69 km
08:47
07:34
08:49
07:36
1hr 13min
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
75 km
08:56
07:42
09:16
07:44
1hr 32min
-
20min
Jarwal Road
79 km
09:21
07:52
09:23
07:54
1hr 29min
-
2min
SARJU
89 km
09:40
08:06
10:02
08:08
1hr 54min
-
22min
Colonelganj
96 km
10:12
08:16
10:14
08:18
1hr 56min
-
2min
KASTURI
102 km
10:20
08:24
10:21
08:25
1hr 56min
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
107 km
10:32
08:39
10:35
08:41
1hr 54min
-
3min
KATHOLA
113 km
10:42
08:48
10:43
08:49
1hr 54min
-
1min
Gonda Kachahri
120 km
11:32
08:56
12:10
08:58
3hr 12min
-
38min
Gonda Jn
125 km
12:35
09:35
13:20
10:55
2hr 25min
-
45min
SUBHAGPUR
131 km
13:40
11:09
13:50
11:11
2hr 39min
-
10min
Intiyathok
146 km
14:02
11:27
14:04
11:29
2hr 35min
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
154 km
14:13
11:38
14:14
11:39
2hr 35min
-
1min
Balrampur
164 km
14:26
11:48
14:28
11:50
2hr 38min
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
167 km
14:33
11:55
14:34
11:57
2hr 37min
-
1min
Gainjahwa
174 km
14:43
12:04
14:45
12:06
2hr 39min
-
2min
KAUWAPUR
183 km
14:55
12:14
14:57
12:16
2hr 41min
-
2min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
188 km
15:03
12:22
15:04
12:23
2hr 41min
-
1min
Tulsipur
194 km
15:12
12:38
15:14
12:40
2hr 34min
-
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
200 km
15:21
12:47
15:22
12:48
2hr 34min
-
1min
Gainsari Jn
208 km
15:31
13:03
15:33
13:05
2hr 28min
-
2min
PACHPERWA
217 km
15:43
13:14
15:45
13:16
2hr 29min
-
2min
TRILOKPUR
225 km
15:53
13:24
15:54
13:25
2hr 29min
-
1min
Barhni
233 km
16:01
13:40
16:04
13:45
2hr 19min
-
3min
Mahadeva Buzrug
239 km
16:09
13:50
16:10
13:51
2hr 19min
-
1min
PARSA
245 km
16:20
14:00
16:22
14:02
2hr 20min
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
250 km
16:31
14:11
16:32
14:12
2hr 20min
-
1min
Shohratgarh
255 km
16:33
14:18
16:35
14:20
2hr 15min
-
2min
CHILHIA
261 km
16:45
14:27
16:47
14:29
2hr 18min
-
2min
AHIRAULI
267 km
16:55
14:37
16:56
14:38
2hr 18min
-
1min
Naugarh
273 km
17:01
14:50
17:03
14:55
2hr 8min
-
2min
Uska Bazar
283 km
17:13
15:13
17:15
15:15
2hr
-
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
291 km
17:25
15:23
17:27
15:25
2hr 2min
-
2min
LEHRA
296 km
17:37
15:35
17:38
15:36
2hr 2min
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
304 km
17:43
16:03
17:45
16:05
1hr 40min
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
308 km
17:53
16:13
17:54
16:14
1hr 40min
-
1min
Campierganj
313 km
17:58
16:22
18:00
16:24
1hr 36min
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
316 km
18:07
16:31
18:08
16:32
1hr 36min
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
318 km
18:13
16:37
18:14
16:38
1hr 36min
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
321 km
18:19
16:43
18:20
16:44
1hr 36min
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
324 km
18:20
17:00
18:28
17:02
1hr 26min
-
8min
Kauriaa Jungle
329 km
18:37
17:11
18:38
17:12
1hr 26min
-
1min
MANIRAM
335 km
18:46
17:30
18:48
17:32
1hr 16min
-
2min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
340 km
19:12
18:00
Destination
1hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ljn Jea Passenger

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Jea Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Jea Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050

The Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 train runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to JEA (Nakaha Jungle) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Ne to Nakaha Jungle - passenger train and covers a distance of about 341 km. You can check Ljn Jea Passenger - 55050 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55050 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to NAKAHA JUNGLE through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Jea Passenger

3.5
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय से ट्रेन में अच्छे वक्त चले यही हमको चाहिए
Let rahti h and time taken bahut problem hoti h plz es train m sudhaar ki jarurt h passenger train m
most of time delay which can be improve
any station not available rail neer
that's good ......................................................
very good train 🚆 for solo travelers under 5 in age
1234567890123456789012345
very Good and we look at your place in your area to get to the top to the top of that it will
passenger train is very poor
अक्सर लेट हो जाती है इससे असुविधा होती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
NAKAHA JUNGLE information
Popular Train from Lucknow to NAKAHA JUNGLE