more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

55058 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
09:50
Nautanwa
3hr
18 Stops
GKP
12:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55058 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

55058 Schedule & Time Table

55058 - Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55058 passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55058 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Anand Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) - 55058 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts09:50-0-11On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan09:5809:591min6 km-11On Time
NITNaikot10:0510:061min10 km111On Time
BHGPBhagirathpur10:1210:131min15 km111On Time
LIRLachmipur10:2510:272min20 km-11On Time
JLTJhamat10:3310:341min26 km111On Time
PDPRPurandarpur10:3910:401min29 km111On Time
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr10:4610:471min33 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar11:1011:155min40 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa11:2011:211min43 km111On Time
CMCampierganj11:3311:352min47 km-11On Time
RCRARamchaura11:4511:461min52 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt11:5011:511min54 km111On Time
RJRawat Ganj11:5511:561min57 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj12:0512:072min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle12:1312:141min66 km111On Time
MIMManiram12:2012:222min71 km-11On Time
JEANakaha Jungle12:2812:302min76 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:50ends-82 km711-

55058 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) - 55058 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
NAIKOT
9 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
LACHMIPUR
19 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
JHAMAT
26 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
PURANDARPUR
28 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
LOHARPURWA
43 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Campierganj
46 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
RAMCHAURA
51 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rawat Ganj
56 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
MANIRAM
71 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
12:28
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) (55058) Train

55058 is a popular Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nautanwa to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55058 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN