Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
11:55
Lucknow Ne
2hr 30min
14 Stops
STP
14:25
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STP
LJN
-
-
-

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55064 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 runs from Lucknow Ne to Sitapur, 7 days. The Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 passenger departs from Lucknow Ne at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55064 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Aishbagh,Lucknow City,Daliganj,Mohibullapur,Bakshi Ka Talab,Ataria,Sidhauli,Kamlapur,Khaertabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts11:55-0-11On Time
ASHAishbagh12:0612:082min2 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City12:1512:172min5 km-11On Time
DALDaliganj12:2312:252min7 km-11On Time
MBPMohibullapur12:3212:342min11 km-11On Time
BKTBakshi Ka Talab12:4212:442min20 km-11On Time
IJItaunja12:5412:551min30 km111On Time
AAAtaria13:0513:072min42 km-11On Time
MANWManwa13:1213:131min46 km111On Time
SDSidhauli13:2213:242min54 km-11On Time
SUIASuraincha13:3113:321min59 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur13:4113:432min65 km-11On Time
BJLPBarai Jalalpur13:5513:561min73 km111On Time
KBKhaertabad14:0614:082min83 km-11On Time
STPSitapur14:25ends-89 km-11On Time

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Aishbagh
2 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
5 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Daliganj
7 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
MOHIBULLAPUR
11 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
BAKSHI KA TALAB
20 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
ITAUNJA
30 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ataria
41 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
MANWA
45 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhauli
54 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
SURAINCHA
59 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLAPUR
65 km
13:41
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barai Jalalpur
73 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khaertabad
83 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
89 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55064 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDaliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Train Information

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) (55064) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Sitapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 55064 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Daliganj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55064 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन कम होने के कारण यात्रियों को ज्यादा दिक्कत का सामना करना पड़ा है ऊपर अभी भी डग्गामार वाहनों के किराए का बोझ बढ़ता ही जा रहा है
samay ki koi pabandi nahi rahati. running stetus per app Kam nahi karts.
no cleanliness in train.... train does not reached destination with time
55064 beautiful hai aur bahut achcha charli hai
ट्रेन कम होने के कारण यात्रियों को ज्यादा दिक्कत का सामना करना पड़ा है ऊपर अभी भी डग्गामार वाहनों के किराए का बोझ बढ़ता ही जा रहा है
cleanliness is so poor or you said that bad quality and on time rarely I saw that the train reached on time and it's a passenger training so good are not available and for family travel when you don't have other conveyance then you go with it.
All that you expect out of a typical indian passenger train...always a horrible experience
not nice but nice nice nice
ट्रेन कम होने के कारण यात्रियों को ज्यादा दिक्कत का सामना करना पड़ा है ऊपर अभी भी डग्गामार वाहनों के किराए का बोझ बढ़ता ही जा रहा है
ट्रेन कम होने के कारण यात्रियों को ज्यादा दिक्कत का सामना करना पड़ा है ऊपर अभी भी डग्गामार वाहनों के किराए का बोझ बढ़ता ही जा रहा है
WRITE A REVIEW