more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
4hr 45min
27 Stops
SV
10:30
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55068 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SV
GKP
-
-
-

55068 Schedule & Time Table

55068 - Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved) runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55068 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55068 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Kaptanganj Jn,Thawe Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved) - 55068 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0311On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant05:5505:572min4 km111On Time
UNLAUnaula06:0606:071min11 km111On Time
PPCPipraich06:1806:191min19 km111On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd06:2706:281min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar06:3806:391min31 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn06:5507:005min39 km111On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat07:0607:071min44 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj07:1307:141min48 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola07:2107:221min54 km111On Time
BAGJBarharagani07:3107:321min62 km111On Time
POUPadrauna07:4007:411min70 km111On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan07:5107:521min78 km111On Time
CHAFChaf Halt07:5707:581min82 km111On Time
DUEDudahi08:0708:081min88 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H08:1608:171min94 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road08:2408:251min101 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan08:3508:361min110 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria08:4108:421min114 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur08:4908:501min118 km-11On Time
SPYASipaya08:5508:561min122 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa09:0209:031min127 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar09:0909:101min132 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn09:2509:305min137 km311On Time
HTWHathua09:4309:441min147 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar09:5409:551min158 km111On Time
SVCSiwan Kachari10:0810:091min163 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn10:30ends-165 km411On Time

55068 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved) - 55068 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
10 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
19 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
26 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
30 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mathia Barghat
44 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
47 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
54 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
BARHARAGANI
62 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
69 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kath Kuiyan
77 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHAF HALT
82 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
88 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
94 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
TARIASUJAN
109 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
TINPHERIA
114 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
JALALPUR
118 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
SIPAYA
121 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sasa Musa
126 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
137 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
HATHUA
146 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Kachari
162 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
165 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (via Kaptanganj) (unreserved) (55068) Train

55068 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55068 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55068 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train but mistly time delay more than a hour
Thais train is running let Always... no cleanliness
मुझे यह एप्लिकेशन इस्तेमाल कर के बहुत ही अच्छा लगा मेरे तरफ से irctc को कोटी कोटी धन्यवाद।
nice train but mistly time delay more than a hour
nice train but mistly time delay more than a hour
nice train but mistly time delay more than a hour
nice train but mistly time delay more than a hour
WRITE A REVIEW