Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTH
08:45
Bettiah
6hr 15min
27 Stops
GKP
15:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GKP
BTH
-
-
-

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 runs from Bettiah to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 passenger departs from Bettiah at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger has the longest halt time at Narkatiaganj Jn,Kaptanganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTHBettiahstarts08:45-0-11On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt08:4908:501min3 km111On Time
KUMBKumarbagh08:5508:572min9 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia09:0309:052min17 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar09:1109:121min22 km111On Time
SAHISathi09:1509:172min26 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt09:2409:251min30 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn09:5510:005min37 km-11On Time
CAMUChamua10:0910:112min44 km-11On Time
HIRHarinagar10:2210:242min52 km111On Time
BRUBhairoganj10:3410:362min61 km111On Time
KPBKharpokhra10:5010:522min69 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha11:1911:223min78 km-11On Time
AWSAswani Halt11:2911:301min83 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd11:4711:492min87 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa12:1512:172min100 km-11On Time
KZAKhada12:2812:302min107 km-11On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa12:4312:441min117 km111On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar12:4912:512min121 km111On Time
GHGhughuli13:0113:032min133 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar13:0913:101min140 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn13:2613:315min148 km-11On Time
BBWBodarwar13:3913:412min156 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd13:5213:531min160 km111On Time
PPCPipraich14:0014:011min167 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula14:1214:142min176 km-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant14:4214:442min183 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:00ends-186 km-11On Time

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bettiah
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Prajapati Halt
2 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARBAGH
9 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
16 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
22 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sathi
25 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
MUSHARWA HALT
30 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
36 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUA
44 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
52 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIROGANJ
60 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
KHARPOKHRA
69 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
78 km
11:19
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
ASWANI HALT
82 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Valmikinagar Rd
87 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
100 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
107 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gurli Ramgarhwa
116 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
121 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
132 km
13:01
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khushal Nagar
140 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
147 km
13:26
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
155 km
13:39
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
160 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
167 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
175 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
182 km
14:42
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
186 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bettiah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Train Information

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (55079) train runs from Bettiah to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 55079 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger 55079 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice hgfgjjjxxdjjnbxxxghnn
very worst train chiiiiiiiiiiiii
WRITE A REVIEW