1.0

55079

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTH
08:45
Bettiah
6hr 15min
27 Stops
GKP
15:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55079 - Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BTH
GKP
-
-

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Schedule

The 55079 - Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger runs from BTH (Bettiah) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger train departs from Bettiah at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55079 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 schedule, Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55079 - Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTHBettiahstarts08:45-0-11On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt08:4908:501min3 km111On Time
KUMBKumarbagh08:5708:581min9 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia09:0709:081min17 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar09:1509:161min22 km111On Time
SAHISathi09:2409:262min26 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt09:3309:341min30 km111On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:0510:105min37 km-11On Time
CAMUChamua10:1610:182min44 km-11On Time
HIRHarinagar10:3210:342min52 km111On Time
BRUBhairoganj10:4410:462min61 km111On Time
KPBKharpokhra10:5410:562min69 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha11:1711:225min78 km-11On Time
AWSAswani Halt11:2911:301min83 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd11:4711:492min87 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa12:1512:172min100 km-11On Time
KZAKhada12:2812:302min107 km-11On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa12:4312:441min117 km111On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar12:4912:512min121 km111On Time
GHGhughuli13:0113:032min133 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar13:0913:101min140 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn13:2613:315min148 km-11On Time
BBWBodarwar13:3913:412min156 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd13:5213:531min160 km111On Time
PPCPipraich14:0014:011min167 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula14:1214:142min176 km-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant14:4314:452min183 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:00ends-186 km-11On Time

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Yesterday
17-06-2019
Today
18-06-2019
Tomorrow
19-06-2019
Thursday
20-06-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bettiah
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Prajapati Halt
3 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMARBAGH
10 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chanpatia
17 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
22 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Sathi
26 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
2min
MUSHARWA HALT
31 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
37 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
CHAMUA
44 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Harinagar
52 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
2min
BHAIROGANJ
60 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
2min
KHARPOKHRA
69 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagaha
78 km
11:17
11:22
Cancelled
-
5min
ASWANI HALT
83 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Valmikinagar Rd
88 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Paniahwa
101 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Khada
107 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Gurli Ramgarhwa
116 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Siswa Bazar
122 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghughuli
133 km
13:01
13:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Khushal Nagar
140 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
148 km
13:26
13:31
Cancelled
-
5min
BODARWAR
156 km
13:39
13:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
160 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipraich
167 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
UNAULA
176 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
184 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
187 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bettiah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079

The Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 train runs from BTH (Bettiah) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bettiah to Gorakhpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 186 km. You can check Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55079 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55079 route map. You can also check how to reach Bettiah to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW