Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

55223 Kir Dbg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
22:10
Samastipur Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
DBG
23:25
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55223 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DBG
SPJ
-
-
-

55223 Schedule & Time Table

55223 - Kir Dbg Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55223 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55223 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Laheria Sarai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Dbg Passenger - 55223 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Dbg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts22:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur22:1622:182min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur22:2522:272min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur22:3422:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat22:4422:462min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:5322:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai23:0523:083min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn23:25ends-37 km-11On Time

55223 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Dbg Passenger - 55223 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
22:44
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
23:05
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Dbg Passenger (55223) Train

55223 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55223 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train ka koi samay nahi hai
ye train ka koi samay nahi hai
Please increase it's average speed
I think that please provide noodles Berger pasta momos panipuri etc in reservation train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW