Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
22:10
Samastipur Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
DBG
23:25
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Dbg Passenger 55223. Check Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DBG
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55223 Kir Dbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts22:10-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur22:1622:182min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur22:2522:272min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur22:3422:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat22:4422:462min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara22:5322:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai23:0523:083min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn23:25ends-37 km-11On Time

Kir Dbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
22:44
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
23:05
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 Train Information

Kir Dbg Passenger (55223) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 55223 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Dbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train ka koi samay nahi hai
ye train ka koi samay nahi hai
Please increase it's average speed
I think that please provide noodles Berger pasta momos panipuri etc in reservation train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW