Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

55223 Kir Dbg Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55223 Kir Dbg Passenger train live running status. 55223 Kir Dbg Passenger train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55223 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 55223 Kir Dbg Passenger from Samastipur Jn is 22:10. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 23:25. The total distance covered by Kir Dbg Passenger is 37 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Dbg Passenger - 55223.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
27 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
23:05
23:05
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55223 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train running or not?

A. Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Dbg Passenger 55223 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 23:25