Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

55306 Rmr Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
07:00
Ramnagar
2hr 30min
11 Stops
MB
09:30
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55306 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

55306 Schedule & Time Table

55306 - Rmr Mb Passenger runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 55306 passenger train departs from Ramnagar at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55306 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rmr Mb Passenger - 55306 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rmr Mb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts07:00-0111On Time
PRMPirumadara07:0907:101min8 km111On Time
GWSGaushala07:1707:181min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur07:2907:345min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj07:4707:492min38 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla07:5607:571min43 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur08:0108:032min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur08:0908:101min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana08:1608:182min58 km111On Time
SEWSehal08:2608:271min64 km111On Time
GOTGot08:3308:341min70 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad09:30ends-77 km711On Time

55306 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmr Mb Passenger - 55306 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pirumadara
8 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
14 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
07:29
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
42 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
64 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
69 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rmr Mb Passenger (55306) Train

55306 is a popular Ramnagar to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55306 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ramnagar to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
55322 3D passenger
gud timming train and i am raung tha ramnagar girjiya devi temple
This train usually becomes late at just bcz of outer standings and labour class does lot of maladroit in between stations.
WRITE A REVIEW