Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
07:00
Ramnagar
2hr 30min
11 Stops
MB
09:30
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Mb Passenger 55306. Check Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55306 Rmr Mb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts07:00-0111On Time
PRMPirumadara07:0907:101min8 km111On Time
GWSGaushala07:1707:181min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur07:2907:345min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj07:4707:492min38 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla07:5607:571min43 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur08:0108:032min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur08:0908:101min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana08:1608:182min58 km111On Time
SEWSehal08:2608:271min64 km111On Time
GOTGot08:3308:341min70 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad09:30ends-77 km711On Time

Rmr Mb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pirumadara
8 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
14 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
07:29
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
42 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
64 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
69 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 Train Information

Rmr Mb Passenger (55306) train runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 55306 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Mb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Mb Passenger 55306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
55322 3D passenger
gud timming train and i am raung tha ramnagar girjiya devi temple
This train usually becomes late at just bcz of outer standings and labour class does lot of maladroit in between stations.
WRITE A REVIEW