Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

55309 Mb Rmr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
17:30
Moradabad
2hr 35min
11 Stops
RMR
20:05
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55309 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

55309 Schedule & Time Table

55309 - Mb Rmr Passenger runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar, 7 days of the week. The 55309 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55309 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Rmr Passenger - 55309 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mb Rmr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts17:30-0711On Time
GOTGot17:5717:581min7 km-11On Time
SEWSehal18:0418:051min12 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana18:1118:132min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur18:2018:211min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur18:2718:292min29 km-11On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla18:3518:361min34 km111On Time
ALJAliganj18:4618:482min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur19:1019:155min50 km-11On Time
GWSGaushala19:2419:251min62 km111On Time
PRMPirumadara19:3219:331min68 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar20:05ends-77 km111On Time

55309 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Rmr Passenger - 55309 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
GOT
7 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
12 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
19 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
24 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
29 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
34 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
39 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
49 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
62 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pirumadara
68 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar
76 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mb Rmr Passenger (55309) Train

55309 is a popular Moradabad to Ramnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Ramnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55309 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train muradabad to ramnagar
not a on time always let this traine
it's average try to do better
all time okkknsjbsjjdgjsjs
ohhhjhhhhhfhdjdjzhshxhxhhxhwhah,hzhcrndm
this train is running always right time
WRITE A REVIEW