more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

55467 Sguj Bxt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
07:15
Siliguri Jn
8hr 25min
33 Stops
BXT
15:40
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55467 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

55467 Schedule & Time Table

55467 - Sguj Bxt Passenger runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat, 7 days of the week. The 55467 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55467 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Bxt Passenger - 55467 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj Bxt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma07:3007:311min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok08:1108:121min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot08:2108:221min33 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari08:4308:441min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim08:5408:551min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn09:1109:121min48 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn09:2209:231min56 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota09:4809:491min69 km-11On Time
CRXCarron10:0110:021min74 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat10:1810:191min85 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri10:4510:461min92 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon10:5810:591min101 km111On Time
MJEMujnal11:1311:141min107 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat11:2711:281min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara11:5711:581min126 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj12:1012:111min135 km111On Time
KCFKalchini12:1512:161min138 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara12:2312:241min144 km111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa12:3212:331min150 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn12:5013:0010min161 km-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt13:0613:071min164 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar13:1313:141min166 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar13:2713:281min176 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:4213:475min184 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar13:5713:581min188 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat14:1214:131min198 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri14:2014:211min202 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H14:3214:331min209 km111On Time
DHHDinhata14:3914:401min211 km111On Time
FLMFalimari14:5014:511min218 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn14:5915:001min223 km111On Time
ABWAbutara15:1115:121min228 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat15:40ends-234 km111On Time

55467 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Bxt Passenger - 55467 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
20 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
32 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
37 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
41 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
47 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
55 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
68 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
CARRON
73 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
85 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
92 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
101 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
MUJNAL
106 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
115 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
126 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hamiltonganj
135 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
138 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
GAROPARA
143 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
163 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
166 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
175 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
13:42
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
188 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
198 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
202 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
208 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
211 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
218 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
222 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Abutara
227 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANHAT
233 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Bxt Passenger - 55467 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sguj Bxt Passenger (55467) Train

55467 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat passenger train and covers a distance of about 234 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55467 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to BAMANHAT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55467 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sunil yadav vill chak chaka cooch Bhaer
nice this apps is so helpful
very poor train never goo from this train always delay and all the train crossing
always late..never on time...family friendly ,not clean properly, only badams & panmasala & minarel water(new coochbehar )& pan masalas...you can collect watar in every station's platfroms.
my rating is my answer hope you are understand
It's a delayed and worst train .tanks
worst train not even the toilet is clean shit all over the toilet.
It's a delayed and worst train . but....I love it for the route
acha nhi ye train isse acha to bus se jana behtar hai
It's a delayed and worst train . bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW