Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
07:15
Siliguri Jn
8hr 25min
33 Stops
BXT
15:40
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55467 Sguj Bxt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GLMAGulma07:3007:311min9 km111On Time
SVQSivok08:1108:121min21 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot08:2108:221min33 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari08:4308:441min37 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim08:5408:551min42 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn09:1109:121min48 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn09:2209:231min56 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota09:4809:491min69 km-11On Time
CRXCarron10:0110:021min74 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat10:1810:191min85 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri10:4510:461min92 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon10:5810:591min101 km111On Time
MJEMujnal11:1311:141min107 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat11:2711:281min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara11:5711:581min126 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj12:1012:111min135 km111On Time
KCFKalchini12:1512:161min138 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara12:2312:241min144 km111On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa12:3212:331min150 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn12:5013:0010min161 km-11On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt13:0613:071min164 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar13:1313:141min166 km111On Time
BSWBaneswar13:2713:281min176 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:4213:475min184 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar13:5713:581min188 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat14:1214:131min198 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri14:2014:211min202 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H14:3214:331min209 km111On Time
DHHDinhata14:3914:401min211 km111On Time
FLMFalimari14:5014:511min218 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn14:5915:001min223 km111On Time
ABWAbutara15:1115:121min228 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat15:40ends-234 km111On Time

Sguj Bxt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
20 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
32 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
37 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
41 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
47 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
55 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
68 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
CARRON
73 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
85 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
92 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
101 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
MUJNAL
106 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
115 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
126 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hamiltonganj
135 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
138 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
GAROPARA
143 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
163 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
166 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
175 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
13:42
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
188 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
198 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
202 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
208 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
211 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
218 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
222 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Abutara
227 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANHAT
233 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Bxt Passenger - 55467 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Bxt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Train Information

Sguj Bxt Passenger (55467) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 55467 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Bxt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Bxt Passenger 55467 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever.they don't maintain any time table.
worst train ever.they don't maintain any time table.
sunil yadav vill chak chaka cooch Bhaer
nice this apps is so helpful
very poor train never goo from this train always delay and all the train crossing
always late..never on time...family friendly ,not clean properly, only badams & panmasala & minarel water(new coochbehar )& pan masalas...you can collect watar in every station's platfroms.
my rating is my answer hope you are understand
It's a delayed and worst train .tanks
worst train not even the toilet is clean shit all over the toilet.
It's a delayed and worst train . but....I love it for the route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW