3.0

55541

Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HJP
15:35
Hajipur Jn
6hr 25min
28 Stops
PCDR
22:00
Panchdeori Halt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55541 - Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HJP
PCDR
-
-

Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger Schedule

The 55541 - Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger runs from HJP (Hajipur Jn) to PCDR (Panchdeori Halt). Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55541 passenger train departs from Hajipur Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Panchdeori Halt at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55541 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 schedule, Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55541 - Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HJPHajipur Jnstarts15:35-0211On Time
SEESonpur Jn15:4515:505min5 km3111hr 41min
PMUParmanandpur15:5816:002min12 km1111hr 42min
NYONayagaon16:0616:082min17 km1111hr 46min
STLRSitalpur16:1616:182min24 km1111hr 53min
DGADighwara16:4116:432min29 km1111hr 41min
ATNRAwatarnagar16:5116:532min35 km1111hr 48min
BAGLBaragopal17:0117:032min39 km1111hr 46min
DRIDumri Juara17:0917:112min44 km1111hr 51min
GJHGoldinganj17:2517:272min48 km1111hr 45min
CIChhapra Kacheri17:4717:492min57 km1112hr
CPRChhapra17:5518:0510min60 km-112hr 10min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay18:1018:122min64 km1112hr 13min
KPSKopa Samhota18:1818:202min70 km1112hr 14min
DDPDaudpur18:2818:302min79 km1112hr 14min
EKMAEkma18:3818:402min87 km1112hr 15min
MHRNMahendranath18:4718:481min93 km1112hr 15min
CWChainwa18:5318:552min95 km1112hr 12min
DDADuraundha Jn19:1019:122min103 km1112hr 6min
PCKPachrukhi19:2819:302min112 km1112hr 6min
SVSiwan Jn19:5520:1015min121 km2111hr 57min
SVCSiwan Kachari20:1620:171min123 km1111hr 52min
ALSAmlori Sarsar20:2420:262min128 km1111hr 53min
HTWHathua20:3820:402min139 km1111hr 53min
LBLain Bazar21:0621:082min151 km1111hr 53min
SRKRSalar Khurd21:1421:162min153 km1111hr 53min
PLWRPhulwaria21:2321:241min156 km1111hr 44min
BHBRBathua Bazar21:3121:332min160 km-111hr 34min
PCDRPanchdeori Halt22:00ends-170 km111-

Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Hajipur Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 2446hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hajipur Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Sonpur Jn
6 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Parmanandpur
12 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
17 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
24 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
29 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Awatarnagar
34 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Baragopal
39 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
44 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Goldinganj
48 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
57 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
59 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
64 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
70 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Daudpur
79 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
87 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
92 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
94 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
102 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
112 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
120 km
19:55
19:55
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
15min
Siwan Kachari
123 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
130 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
HATHUA
138 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
LAIN BAZAR
150 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
SALAR KHURD
153 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
PHULWARIA
155 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
BATHUA BAZAR
159 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger

Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hajipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHajipur -Panchdeori Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541

The Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 train runs from HJP (Hajipur Jn) to PCDR (Panchdeori Halt) 7 of week. It is a popular Hajipur Jn to Panchdeori Halt - passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger - 55541 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55541 route map. You can also check how to reach Hajipur to HATHUA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hajipur -Panchdeori Passenger

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst 🚆 feeling too bad
train not on time ..3 to 4 hr late everyday
always delay this train please maintain to the time table
wow hsgdusjevd jxhhwvjdjevdie bsjdgudje
WRITE A REVIEW