Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bnki Spj passenger 55553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
21:55
Saharsa Jn
5hr 20min
26 Stops
SPJ
03:15
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnki Spj passenger 55553 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnki Spj passenger 55553. Check Bnki Spj passenger 55553 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Samastipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnki Spj passenger 55553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55553 Bnki Spj passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts21:55-0211On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt22:0322:041min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri22:0922:112min9 km111On Time
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw22:1822:191min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur22:2422:262min17 km111On Time
KFAKoparia22:3422:362min24 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt22:4422:451min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat22:4922:512min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat22:5823:002min36 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn23:3023:355min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn23:4523:505min51 km311On Time
OLPOlapur23:5723:592min61 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau00:0500:061min65 km112On Time
IMLIImli00:1600:215min70 km112On Time
SLNASalauna00:2800:302min76 km112On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H00:3700:381min81 km112On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura00:4300:452min85 km112On Time
SSRHShasan Halt00:5100:521min88 km112On Time
HPOHasanpur Road00:5801:002min91 km112On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt01:0701:081min97 km112On Time
NWCNaya Nagar01:1001:155min100 km112On Time
MABBMabbi Halt01:2501:261min105 km112On Time
ROARusera Ghat01:4601:482min108 km112On Time
NRNNarhan02:0302:052min114 km112On Time
ARGAngar Ghat02:1302:152min122 km112On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu02:2802:302min129 km112On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn03:15ends-137 km-12On Time

Bnki Spj passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
OLAPUR
61 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
00:16
00:16
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
5min
Salauna
76 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
MABBI HALT
104 km
01:25
01:25
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
122 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnki Spj passenger 55553 Train Information

Bnki Spj passenger (55553) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55553 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnki Spj passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnki Spj passenger 55553 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acchi train hai Jagah per Jaldi pahunchati Hai
WRITE A REVIEW