3.1

55556

Spj Dmh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
15:30
Samastipur Jn
5hr 50min
24 Stops
SHC
21:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55556 - Spj Dmh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Spj Dmh Passenger Schedule

The 55556 - Spj Dmh Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Spj Dmh Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55556 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55556 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 schedule, Spj Dmh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55556 - Spj Dmh Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts15:30-0211On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu15:3815:402min7 km11121min
ARGAngar Ghat15:4715:492min14 km11125min
NRNNarhan15:5715:592min23 km-1126min
ROARusera Ghat16:0516:072min29 km11131min
MABBMabbi Halt16:1316:141min32 km11131min
NWCNaya Nagar16:1816:202min37 km-1134min
BAPNBaraipura Halt16:2616:271min40 km11136min
HPOHasanpur Road16:3316:352min45 km21136min
SSRHShasan Halt16:4316:441min48 km11147min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura16:4816:502min52 km-1147min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H16:5716:581min55 km11156min
SLNASalauna17:1017:122min60 km-1153min
IMLIImli17:2317:252min67 km2111hr 2min
PRGAPaharjagangau17:3217:331min72 km1111hr 4min
OLPOlapur18:1318:152min75 km-1135min
KGGKhagaria Jn19:0819:135min85 km3114min
MNEMansi Jn19:2319:285min94 km-113min
BHBBadla Ghat19:3919:412min101 km1118min
DHTDhamara Ghat19:4919:512min105 km11122min
FNOFungo Halt19:5719:581min108 km11130min
KFAKoparia20:0420:062min113 km11128min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur20:1720:192min120 km11143min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri20:2920:312min128 km11155min
SHCSaharsa Jn21:20ends-137 km21133min

Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 3889hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
15 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
24 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
32 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
67 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
19:23
19:23
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556

The Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55556 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Dmh Passenger

3.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shivsankar kumar pandit hfhkkkxf
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
backchod train bakbass bhosriwala madhrchod railway minister
not good vjshjjsghhsjjsjjjdjkd
delay but good train clean liness bade
It is very fine train for the people who does marketing in samastiput
Just used to travel. Never on time always delay.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW