Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
15:30
Samastipur Jn
5hr 50min
24 Stops
SHC
21:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Spj Dmh Passenger 55556. Check Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55556 Spj Dmh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts15:30-0211On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu15:3815:402min7 km111On Time
ARGAngar Ghat15:4715:492min14 km111On Time
NRNNarhan15:5715:592min23 km-11On Time
ROARusera Ghat16:0516:072min29 km111On Time
MABBMabbi Halt16:1316:141min32 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar16:1816:202min37 km-11On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt16:2616:271min40 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road16:3316:352min45 km111On Time
SSRHShasan Halt16:4316:441min48 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura16:4816:502min52 km111On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H16:5716:581min55 km111On Time
SLNASalauna17:1017:122min60 km111On Time
IMLIImli17:2317:252min67 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau17:3217:331min72 km111On Time
OLPOlapur18:1318:152min75 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn19:0819:135min85 km311On Time
MNEMansi Jn19:2319:285min94 km211On Time
BHBBadla Ghat19:3919:412min101 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat19:4919:512min105 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt19:5719:581min108 km111On Time
KFAKoparia20:0420:062min113 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur20:1720:192min120 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri20:2920:312min128 km111On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn21:20ends-137 km211On Time

Spj Dmh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
22 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
31 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
66 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
19:23
19:23
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
100 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 Train Information

Spj Dmh Passenger (55556) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55556 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Spj Dmh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delay but good train clean liness bade
delay but good train clean liness bade
delay but good train clean liness bade
shivsankar kumar pandit hfhkkkxf
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
backchod train bakbass bhosriwala madhrchod railway minister
not good vjshjjsghhsjjsjjjdjkd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW