Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55556 Spj Dmh Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55556 Spj Dmh Passenger train live running status. 55556 Spj Dmh Passenger train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55556 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 55556 Spj Dmh Passenger from Samastipur Jn is 15:30. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Spj Dmh Passenger is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
7 km
15:38
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
15:47
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
22 km
15:57
16:02
15:59
3min
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
28 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Mabbi Halt
31 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Baraipura Halt
39 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Halt
48 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Sonma Pranpur H
55 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Imli
66 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Paharjagangau
71 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Olapur
75 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
19:23
19:23
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
100 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Fungo Halt
108 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55556 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train running or not?

A. Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train now?

A. Check the location of Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train?

A. The last stop for Spj Dmh Passenger 55556 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 21:20