4.2

55568

Spj Shc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
18:15
Samastipur Jn
5hr 30min
25 Stops
SHC
23:45
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55568 - Spj Shc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Spj Shc Passenger Schedule

The 55568 - Spj Shc Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Spj Shc Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55568 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55568 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Shc Passenger - 55568 schedule, Spj Shc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55568 - Spj Shc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts18:15-0411On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu18:2618:282min7 km11110min
ARGAngar Ghat18:3518:372min14 km21112min
NRNNarhan18:4518:472min23 km21113min
ROARusera Ghat18:5318:552min29 km11117min
MABBMabbi Halt19:0119:021min32 km11118min
NWCNaya Nagar19:1519:172min37 km21112min
BAPNBaraipura Halt19:2419:251min40 km11118min
HPOHasanpur Road19:4919:512min45 km2115min
SSRHShasan Halt19:5920:001min48 km11110min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura20:0420:062min52 km21112min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H20:1320:141min55 km11117min
SLNASalauna20:1920:212min60 km21115min
IMLIImli20:3720:392min67 km21110min
PRGAPaharjagangau20:4620:471min72 km11114min
OLPOlapur20:5120:532min75 km21113min
KGGKhagaria Jn21:2021:255min85 km3117min
MNEMansi Jn21:3521:405min94 km2117min
BHBBadla Ghat21:4921:512min101 km1119min
DHTDhamara Ghat21:5822:002min105 km11119min
FNOFungo Halt22:0622:071min108 km11127min
KFAKoparia22:1222:142min113 km11127min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur22:2522:272min120 km11129min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri22:3622:382min128 km11132min
PMYAParminiya Halt22:4522:461min131 km11134min
SHCSaharsa Jn23:45ends-137 km2117min

Spj Shc Passenger - 55568 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Shc Passenger - 55568 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 3760hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
15 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
24 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
32 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
67 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
PARMINIYA HALT
134 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Shc Passenger - 55568

The Spj Shc Passenger - 55568 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Spj Shc Passenger - 55568 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55568 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Spj Shc Passenger

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is an average train
WRITE A REVIEW