Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55568 समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55568 समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर train live running status. 55568 समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55568 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 55568 समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर from Samastipur Jn is 18:15. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 23:45. The total distance covered by समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर - 55568.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
7 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
22 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
28 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mabbi Halt
31 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Baraipura Halt
39 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Halt
48 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Sonma Pranpur H
55 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Imli
66 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Paharjagangau
71 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Olapur
75 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
100 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Fungo Halt
108 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Parminiya Halt
131 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55568 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train running or not?

A. समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train now?

A. Check the location of समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train?

A. The last stop for समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर 55568 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 23:45