Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLCR
09:10
Dullabcherra
3hr 45min
15 Stops
BPB
12:55
Badarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689. Check Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 seat availability from Dullabcherra station to Badarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BPB
DLCR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat
Stops15
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dullabcherra station and ends at Badarpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dullabcherra and Badarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLCRDullabcherrastarts09:10-0111On Time
APUAnipur09:2009:211min7 km111On Time
RTBRRatabari09:2709:281min10 km111On Time
BZGTBazurghat09:3609:371min15 km111On Time
PKGMPhakhoagram09:4709:481min21 km111On Time
ELLEraligu09:5709:581min25 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn10:2010:222min29 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram10:3110:321min33 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar10:5010:511min37 km-11On Time
SAKDSuprakandi11:2111:221min42 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn11:3512:0025min51 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj12:0512:061min53 km111On Time
CGXChargola12:1512:161min57 km111On Time
BXGBhanga12:2312:241min63 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari12:3312:341min68 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn12:55ends-71 km-11On Time

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Dullabcherra at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dullabcherra
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Anipur
6 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ratabari
10 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Bazurghat
14 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Phakhoagram
20 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Eraligu
25 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
29 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kayasthagram
33 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
36 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
SUPRAKANDI
42 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
50 km
11:35
11:35
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
25min
New Karimganj
53 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
56 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
62 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Rupasibari
67 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
70 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 55689 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dullabcherra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Train Information

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (55689) train runs from Dullabcherra to Badarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 55689 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hfszhkknvcsfyjkjvxsfjjjbcxx
it is very good for traveling
it is very good for traveling
it is very good for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW