more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.1

55711 Mldt Njp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:30
Malda Town
7hr 30min
40 Stops
NJP
23:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55711 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NJP
MLDT
-
-
-

55711 Schedule & Time Table

55711 - Mldt Njp Passenger runs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri, 7 days of the week. The 55711 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:30 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55711 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Kishanganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Njp Passenger - 55711 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Njp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:30-0-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda15:4015:411min6 km-11On Time
ADFAdina15:4915:501min13 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi15:5816:002min19 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge16:0516:061min22 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj16:1216:131min26 km-11On Time
SRPUSripur Halt16:1916:201min31 km-11On Time
SMSamsi16:2716:292min35 km211On Time
MFZMalahar16:3616:371min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F16:4316:452min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh16:5116:521min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur16:5817:002min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur17:1217:142min62 km211On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt17:2217:231min66 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial17:2817:291min70 km-11On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt17:3417:351min73 km-11On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road17:4117:421min77 km111On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar17:4817:491min82 km111On Time
MFAMukuria17:5517:561min86 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn18:0518:072min91 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram18:1518:161min98 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani18:2218:231min103 km111On Time
AHLAjharail18:2918:301min109 km-11On Time
TETATelta18:3618:371min112 km-11On Time
DLKDalkolha18:3818:402min120 km111On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal18:5618:571min127 km111On Time
KKAKanki19:0619:071min134 km-11On Time
HWRHatwar19:1519:161min140 km-11On Time
THEDTauheed19:2319:241min146 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj19:3019:355min148 km111On Time
PJPPanjipara19:4519:461min156 km111On Time
GILGaisal19:5519:561min165 km-11On Time
GEORGunjaria20:0320:041min171 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road20:1020:122min179 km111On Time
MXJMangurjan20:2320:241min190 km-11On Time
TMHTin Mile Hat20:3220:331min196 km-11On Time
DMZDumdangi20:4220:431min205 km-11On Time
CATChattar Hat20:5320:541min214 km-11On Time
NJBNijbari21:0121:021min221 km-11On Time
RNIRangapani21:1021:111min228 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:00ends-236 km511On Time

55711 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Njp Passenger - 55711 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
19 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
22 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
25 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
34 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
40 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
45 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
50 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
55 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
61 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
BABHABGAON HALT
66 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khurial
69 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalpur Halt
72 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Azamnagar Road
77 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
81 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
86 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
90 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
SANJAY GRAM
98 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
102 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
AJHARAIL
108 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
111 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
119 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Surja Kamal
126 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
134 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
HATWAR
139 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Tauheed
145 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
148 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
156 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
GAISAL
165 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJARIA
170 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
178 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
MANGURJAN
190 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tin Mile Hat
196 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
DUMDANGI
204 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHATTAR HAT
214 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
NIJBARI
220 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPANI
228 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
235 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Njp Passenger - 55711 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Njp Passenger (55711) Train

55711 is a popular Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55711 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ansarul Hoque imranul Hoque1234
Ansarul Hoque imranul Hoque1234
worst No time table Always delays
poorest train. worst timing to reach
Ansarul Hoque imranul Hoque1234
Bhalo😇😇is train MLDT NJP pass
Ansarul Hoque imranul Hoque1234
WRITE A REVIEW