Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:30
Malda Town
7hr 30min
40 Stops
NJP
23:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Njp Passenger 55711. Check Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 seat availability from Malda Town station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
October 2023
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration7hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55711 Mldt Njp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:30-0-11On Time
OMLFOld Malda15:4015:411min6 km-11On Time
ADFAdina15:4915:501min13 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi15:5816:002min19 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge16:0516:061min22 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj16:1216:131min26 km-11On Time
SRPUSripur Halt16:1916:201min31 km-11On Time
SMSamsi16:2716:292min35 km211On Time
MFZMalahar16:3616:371min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F16:4316:452min45 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh16:5116:521min50 km-11On Time
HCRHarischandrpur16:5817:002min55 km211On Time
KDPRKumedpur17:1217:142min62 km211On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt17:2217:231min66 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial17:2817:291min70 km-11On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt17:3417:351min73 km-11On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road17:4117:421min77 km111On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar17:4817:491min82 km111On Time
MFAMukuria17:5517:561min86 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn18:0518:072min91 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram18:1518:161min98 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani18:2218:231min103 km111On Time
AHLAjharail18:2918:301min109 km-11On Time
TETATelta18:3618:371min112 km-11On Time
DLKDalkolha18:3818:402min120 km111On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal18:5618:571min127 km111On Time
KKAKanki19:0619:071min134 km-11On Time
HWRHatwar19:1519:161min140 km-11On Time
THEDTauheed19:2319:241min146 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj19:3019:355min148 km111On Time
PJPPanjipara19:4519:461min156 km111On Time
GILGaisal19:5519:561min165 km-11On Time
GEORGunjaria20:0320:041min171 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road20:1020:122min179 km111On Time
MXJMangurjan20:2320:241min190 km-11On Time
TMHTin Mile Hat20:3220:331min196 km-11On Time
DMZDumdangi20:4220:431min205 km-11On Time
CATChattar Hat20:5320:541min214 km-11On Time
NJBNijbari21:0121:021min221 km-11On Time
RNIRangapani21:1021:111min228 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:00ends-236 km511On Time

Mldt Njp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Today
04-10-2023
Tomorrow
05-10-2023
0006
06-10-2023
Yet to start from Malda Town at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1992hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Adina
12 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
19 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahananda Bge
22 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Kumarganj
25 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Sripur Halt
30 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Malahar
40 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
45 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Milangarh
50 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Harischandrpur
55 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
61 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Babhabgaon Halt
66 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
69 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Kamalpur Halt
72 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
77 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhawanipur Bihar
81 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Mukuria
86 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
90 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Sanjay Gram
98 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Sudhani
102 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Ajharail
108 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Telta
111 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
119 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Surja Kamal
126 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Kanki
134 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Hatwar
139 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Tauheed
145 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
148 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Panjipara
156 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Gaisal
165 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Gunjaria
170 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
178 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangurjan
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Tin Mile Hat
196 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Dumdangi
204 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Chattar Hat
214 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Nijbari
220 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Rangapani
228 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
235 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Njp Passenger - 55711 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Njp Passenger 55711 Train Information

Mldt Njp Passenger (55711) train runs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 55711 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Njp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.