more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

55712 Njp Mldt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
06:00
New Jalpaiguri
7hr 10min
39 Stops
MLDT
13:10
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55712 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
NJP
-
-
-

55712 Schedule & Time Table

55712 - Njp Mldt Passenger runs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town, 7 days of the week. The 55712 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55712 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Kishanganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Njp Mldt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts06:00-0511On Time
RNIRangapani06:1206:131min7 km111On Time
NJBNijbari06:2106:221min15 km-11On Time
CATChattar Hat06:2906:301min21 km-11On Time
DMZDumdangi06:4006:411min31 km-11On Time
TMHTin Mile Hat07:0507:061min39 km-11On Time
MXJMangurjan07:1407:151min45 km-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road07:2607:282min57 km211On Time
GEORGunjaria07:3607:371min65 km-11On Time
GILGaisal07:4407:451min70 km-11On Time
PJPPanjipara07:5407:551min79 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj08:0508:105min87 km211On Time
HWRHatwar08:2008:211min96 km-11On Time
KKAKanki08:2808:291min101 km-11On Time
SJKLSurja Kamal08:3808:391min109 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha08:4708:492min116 km211On Time
TETATelta08:5808:591min124 km-11On Time
AHLAjharail09:0509:061min127 km-11On Time
SUDSudhani09:1209:131min133 km211On Time
SJGMSanjay Gram09:1909:201min137 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn09:3509:372min145 km111On Time
MFAMukuria09:4509:461min149 km-11On Time
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar09:5209:531min154 km211On Time
AZRAzamnagar Road09:5910:001min158 km211On Time
KMPHKamalpur Halt10:0510:061min163 km-11On Time
KWEKhurial10:1110:121min166 km-11On Time
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt10:1710:181min169 km-11On Time
KDPRKumedpur10:2810:302min174 km311On Time
HCRHarischandrpur10:5710:592min180 km111On Time
MQGMilangarh11:0511:061min185 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F11:1211:142min190 km211On Time
MFZMalahar11:2011:211min195 km-11On Time
SMSamsi11:2811:302min201 km111On Time
SRPUSripur Halt11:3711:381min205 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj11:4411:462min210 km-11On Time
MBCMahananda Bge11:5211:531min214 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi12:0212:042min216 km-11On Time
ADFAdina12:2412:262min223 km111On Time
OMLFOld Malda12:4512:472min230 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town13:10ends-236 km-11On Time

55712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
RANGAPANI
7 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
NIJBARI
14 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHATTAR HAT
21 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
DUMDANGI
30 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tin Mile Hat
39 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
MANGURJAN
45 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
56 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJARIA
64 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
GAISAL
70 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANJIPARA
79 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
87 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
HATWAR
95 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
KANKI
101 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Surja Kamal
108 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
115 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Telta
124 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
AJHARAIL
126 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhani
133 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
SANJAY GRAM
137 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
144 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
MUKURIA
149 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
153 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Azamnagar Road
158 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalpur Halt
163 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khurial
166 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
BABHABGAON HALT
169 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kumedpur
173 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
180 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
MILANGARH
185 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
190 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
MALAHAR
194 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
200 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPUR HALT
204 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARGANJ
209 km
11:44
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mahananda Bge
213 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
216 km
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
222 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Old Malda
229 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
235 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Njp Mldt Passenger (55712) Train

55712 is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Malda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55712 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train enquire app is excellent work any time
this train enquire app is excellent work any time
this train enquire app is excellent work any time
this train enquire app is excellent work any time
very late train in demo 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Best of luck very very good applicants
good vary good nice fast star
it's a Good train & nice journey
super app he mere bhai pahle se bhaut badhya app he
khub bhalo aachhe seva gulo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW