4.1

55712

Njp Mldt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
06:00
New Jalpaiguri
7hr 10min
39 Stops
MLDT
13:10
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55712 - Njp Mldt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NJP
MLDT
-
-

Njp Mldt Passenger Schedule

The 55712 - Njp Mldt Passenger runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to MLDT (Malda Town). Njp Mldt Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55712 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55712 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 schedule, Njp Mldt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55712 - Njp Mldt Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts06:00-0511On Time
RNIRangapani06:1206:131min7 km11122min
NJBNijbari06:2106:221min15 km-1128min
CATChattar Hat06:2906:301min21 km-1128min
DMZDumdangi06:4006:411min31 km-1134min
TMHTin Mile Hat07:0507:061min39 km-1123min
MXJMangurjan07:1407:151min45 km-1123min
AUBAluabari Road07:2607:282min57 km21125min
GEORGunjaria07:3607:371min65 km-1125min
GILGaisal07:4407:451min70 km-1125min
PJPPanjipara07:5407:551min79 km21127min
KNEKishanganj08:0508:105min87 km21135min
HWRHatwar08:2008:211min96 km-1136min
KKAKanki08:2808:291min101 km-1136min
SJKLSurja Kamal08:3808:391min109 km21136min
DLKDalkolha08:4708:492min116 km21142min
TETATelta08:5808:591min124 km-1147min
AHLAjharail09:0509:061min127 km11152min
SUDSudhani09:1209:131min133 km21152min
SJGMSanjay Gram09:1909:201min137 km-1156min
BOEBarsoi Jn09:3509:372min145 km11149min
MFAMukuria09:4509:461min149 km-1151min
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar09:5209:531min154 km21152min
AZRAzamnagar Road09:5910:001min158 km21150min
KMPHKamalpur Halt10:0510:061min163 km-1156min
KWEKhurial10:1110:121min166 km-1158min
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt10:1710:181min169 km-111hr 6min
KDPRKumedpur10:2810:302min174 km3111hr 3min
HCRHarischandrpur10:5710:592min180 km11154min
MQGMilangarh11:0511:061min185 km-1154min
BKRDBhaluka Road F11:1211:142min190 km21157min
MFZMalahar11:2011:211min195 km-111hr 1min
SMSamsi11:2811:302min201 km1111hr 3min
SRPUSripur Halt11:3711:381min205 km-111hr 3min
KMRJKumarganj11:4411:462min210 km-111hr 1min
MBCMahananda Bge11:5211:531min214 km-111hr 1min
EKIEklakhi12:0212:042min216 km-1158min
ADFAdina12:2412:262min223 km11149min
OMLFOld Malda12:4512:472min230 km21141min
MLDTMalda Town13:10ends-236 km-1134min

Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
RANGAPANI
7 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
NIJBARI
15 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
CHATTAR HAT
21 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
DUMDANGI
31 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Tin Mile Hat
39 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
MANGURJAN
45 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
57 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
GUNJARIA
65 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
GAISAL
70 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
PANJIPARA
79 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
87 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
HATWAR
96 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
KANKI
101 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Surja Kamal
109 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
116 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Telta
124 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
AJHARAIL
128 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Sudhani
133 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
SANJAY GRAM
137 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
145 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
MUKURIA
149 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
153 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
158 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kamalpur Halt
162 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
165 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
BABHABGAON HALT
167 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
171 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
177 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
MILANGARH
183 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
187 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
MALAHAR
192 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
198 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
SRIPUR HALT
203 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
207 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Mahananda Bge
210 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
213 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Adina
220 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Old Malda
227 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
233 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Njp Mldt Passenger

Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712

The Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 train runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to MLDT (Malda Town) 7 of week. It is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Njp Mldt Passenger - 55712 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55712 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Njp Mldt Passenger

4.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train in demo 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Best of luck very very good applicants
good vary good nice fast star
it's a Good train & nice journey
super app he mere bhai pahle se bhaut badhya app he
khub bhalo aachhe seva gulo
all day good candsan all day no traine to on all rijavison poblam to
this train enquire app is excellent work any time
poor not good jsjjjjhhggdsaasghjuuhfddssasghhjgj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW