Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

55725 Njp Apdj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
17:45
New Jalpaiguri
6hr 55min
22 Stops
APDJ
00:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55725 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
APDJ
NJP
-
-
-

55725 Schedule & Time Table

55725 - Njp Apdj Passenger runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55725 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55725 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Siliguri Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Njp Apdj Passenger - 55725 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Njp Apdj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts17:45-0-11On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town18:0018:011min5 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:1018:155min7 km211On Time
GLMAGulma18:3118:321min17 km111On Time
SVQSivok19:0919:101min28 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot19:2519:261min40 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari19:3319:341min44 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim19:4119:421min49 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn19:5920:001min55 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn20:1420:151min63 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota20:4020:411min76 km-11On Time
CRXCarron20:5320:541min81 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat21:2321:241min93 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri21:4021:411min99 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon21:5721:581min108 km111On Time
MJEMujnal22:0622:071min114 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat22:2222:231min123 km111On Time
HSAHasimara22:4022:411min134 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj22:5622:571min143 km111On Time
KCFKalchini23:0523:061min146 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara00:0300:041min151 km112On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa00:1600:171min157 km-12On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn00:40ends-168 km-12On Time

55725 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Apdj Passenger - 55725 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
4
Source
Siliguri Town
5 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
7 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
5min
GULMA
16 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
1
1min
SIVOK
28 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
40 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
1
1min
OODLABARI
44 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Dam Dim
49 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
1
1min
New Mal Jn
55 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
3
1min
CHALSA JN
63 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Nagrakota
76 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
1
1min
CARRON
81 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Banarhat
94 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Binnaguri
99 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Dalgaon
108 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
1
1min
MUJNAL
114 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
1
1min
MADARIHAT
123 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Hasimara
133 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Hamiltonganj
143 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KALCHINI
145 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
1
1min
GAROPARA
151 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
157 km
00:16
00:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
168 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

55725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Passenger - 55725 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Njp Apdj Passenger (55725) Train

55725 is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55725 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train always late for departure. minimum 2 hr late constant
very slow & late train very bad train
siliguri to banarhat come
this train always late for departure. minimum 2 hr late constant
very poor timing and speed are not good for emergency
🚆 is not on time speed of the train is very slow
this train is late.shame on indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW