Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
17:45
New Jalpaiguri
6hr 55min
22 Stops
APDJ
00:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
APDJ
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55725 Njp Apdj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts17:45-0-11On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town18:0018:011min5 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:1018:155min7 km211On Time
GLMAGulma18:3118:321min17 km111On Time
SVQSivok19:0919:101min28 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot19:2519:261min40 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari19:3319:341min44 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim19:4119:421min49 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn19:5920:001min55 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn20:1420:151min63 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota20:4020:411min76 km-11On Time
CRXCarron20:5320:541min81 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat21:2321:241min93 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri21:4021:411min99 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon21:5721:581min108 km111On Time
MJEMujnal22:0622:071min114 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat22:2222:231min123 km111On Time
HSAHasimara22:4022:411min134 km211On Time
HOJHamiltonganj22:5622:571min143 km111On Time
KCFKalchini23:0523:061min146 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara00:0300:041min151 km112On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa00:1600:171min157 km-12On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn00:40ends-168 km-12On Time

Njp Apdj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
4
Source
Siliguri Town
5 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
7 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
5min
GULMA
16 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
1
1min
SIVOK
28 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
40 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
1
1min
OODLABARI
44 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Dam Dim
49 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
1
1min
New Mal Jn
55 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
3
1min
CHALSA JN
63 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Nagrakota
76 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
1
1min
CARRON
81 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Banarhat
94 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Binnaguri
99 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Dalgaon
108 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
1
1min
MUJNAL
114 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
1
1min
MADARIHAT
123 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Hasimara
133 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Hamiltonganj
143 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KALCHINI
145 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
1
1min
GAROPARA
151 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
157 km
00:16
00:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
168 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Passenger - 55725 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Train Information

Njp Apdj Passenger (55725) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 55725 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Apdj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train always late for departure. minimum 2 hr late constant
very slow & late train very bad train
siliguri to banarhat come
this train always late for departure. minimum 2 hr late constant
very poor timing and speed are not good for emergency
🚆 is not on time speed of the train is very slow
this train is late.shame on indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW