more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55753 Apdj Ghy Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
02:45
Alipur Duar Jn
8hr 40min
33 Stops
GHY
11:25
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55753 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
GHY
APDJ
-
-
-

55753 Schedule & Time Table

55753 - Apdj Ghy Passenger runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati, 7 days of the week. The 55753 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55753 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Samuktala Road,New Bongaigaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Ghy Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts02:45-0111On Time
SMTASamuktala Road03:0003:055min13 km-11On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri03:1503:161min23 km211On Time
JOQJorai03:2803:291min31 km211On Time
SRPBSrirampur Assam04:0404:051min41 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat04:5004:511min48 km-11On Time
CROAChautara05:0005:011min60 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn05:1205:131min71 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar05:2305:241min81 km111On Time
SLKXSalakati05:3205:331min90 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon05:4305:441min97 km211On Time
DTXDangtal05:5805:591min105 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:1506:205min109 km-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon06:2706:281min111 km-11On Time
CPQChaprakata06:3606:371min117 km111On Time
BJFBijni06:4706:481min126 km111On Time
PTLDPatiladaha06:5806:591min136 km111On Time
SBESorbhog07:0707:081min145 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road07:1807:191min153 km-11On Time
GSAGuagachha07:2807:291min158 km111On Time
SPQSorupeta07:4307:441min164 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala07:5607:571min174 km-11On Time
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt08:0408:051min179 km111On Time
TIHUTihu08:3608:371min184 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi08:4708:481min191 km111On Time
NLVNalbari09:0509:061min201 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur09:1509:161min210 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn09:2509:272min218 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana09:3809:391min228 km111On Time
BIZBaihata09:4709:481min234 km-11On Time
CGSChangsari10:1810:191min244 km-11On Time
AGTAgthori10:5010:511min252 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya11:0111:032min259 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati11:25ends-266 km411On Time

55753 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
02:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Samuktala Road
12 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhyaguri
22 km
03:15
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
JORAI
30 km
03:28
03:29
Cancelled
-
-
Srirampur Assam
41 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
60 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
90 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
97 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dangtal
104 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
108 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chaprakata
116 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
126 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Patiladaha
136 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
145 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
GUAGACHHA
158 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sorupeta
164 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
174 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
178 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
183 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
201 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ghograpur
210 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kendukana
228 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Baihata
233 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Changsari
243 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Agthori
251 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
258 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
265 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55753 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Apdj Ghy Passenger (55753) Train

55753 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55753 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55753 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train.bas speed thik h
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
Indian railway journey is most beautiful journey of the height of a city seat SC and general to exit
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
not good this trein time table
oswm this this 🚆 is amazing
very helpful this app I lop
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
I alwys would like to trevel by train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW