Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
02:45
Alipur Duar Jn
8hr 40min
33 Stops
GHY
11:25
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
GHY
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati, 7 days. The Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 passenger departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Apdj Ghy Passenger train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Apdj Ghy Passenger has the longest halt time at Samuktala Road,New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Apdj Ghy Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts02:45-0111On Time
SMTASamuktala Road03:0003:055min13 km-11On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri03:1503:161min23 km211On Time
JOQJorai03:2803:291min31 km211On Time
SRPBSrirampur Assam04:0404:051min41 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat04:5004:511min48 km-11On Time
CROAChautara05:0005:011min60 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn05:1205:131min71 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar05:2305:241min81 km111On Time
SLKXSalakati05:3205:331min90 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon05:4305:441min97 km211On Time
DTXDangtal05:5805:591min105 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:1506:205min109 km-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon06:2706:281min111 km-11On Time
CPQChaprakata06:3606:371min117 km111On Time
BJFBijni06:4706:481min126 km111On Time
PTLDPatiladaha06:5806:591min136 km111On Time
SBESorbhog07:0707:081min145 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road07:1807:191min153 km-11On Time
GSAGuagachha07:2807:291min158 km111On Time
SPQSorupeta07:4307:441min164 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala07:5607:571min174 km-11On Time
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt08:0408:051min179 km111On Time
TIHUTihu08:3608:371min184 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi08:4708:481min191 km111On Time
NLVNalbari09:0509:061min201 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur09:1509:161min210 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn09:2509:272min218 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana09:3809:391min228 km111On Time
BIZBaihata09:4709:481min234 km-11On Time
CGSChangsari10:1810:191min244 km-11On Time
AGTAgthori10:5010:511min252 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya11:0111:032min259 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati11:25ends-266 km411On Time

Apdj Ghy Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 4431hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Samuktala Road
12 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
22 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
JORAI
30 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
41 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Chautara
60 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
90 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Dangtal
104 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
116 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
136 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
GUAGACHHA
158 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
164 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
174 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
178 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
TIHU
183 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
201 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Ghograpur
210 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Kendukana
228 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
233 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
243 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Agthori
251 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
258 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
265 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Ghy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Train Information

Apdj Ghy Passenger (55753) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 55753 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Ghy Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jvccklk kkg kgfc ttdscn kkug
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
bakwas train.bas speed thik h
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
Indian railway journey is most beautiful journey of the height of a city seat SC and general to exit
very good facility and it's not dirty very good Trains
not good this trein time table
oswm this this 🚆 is amazing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW