Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55753 Apdj Ghy Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55753 Apdj Ghy Passenger train live running status. 55753 Apdj Ghy Passenger train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55753 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 55753 Apdj Ghy Passenger from Alipur Duar Jn is . The arrival time to Guwahati is 11:25. The total distance covered by Apdj Ghy Passenger is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Apdj Ghy Passenger - 55753.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 27hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Samuktala Road
12 km
03:00
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
22 km
03:15
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Jorai
30 km
03:28
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
41 km
04:04
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:50
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Chautara
60 km
05:00
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
05:12
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:23
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
90 km
05:32
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:43
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Dangtal
104 km
05:58
05:59
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
06:15
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Bongaigaon
111 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
116 km
06:36
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:47
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
136 km
06:58
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
07:07
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
07:18
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Guagachha
158 km
07:28
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
164 km
07:43
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
174 km
07:56
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Niz-sariha Halt
178 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
183 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
08:47
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
201 km
09:05
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Ghograpur
210 km
09:15
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
09:25
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Kendukana
228 km
09:38
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Baihata
233 km
09:47
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
243 km
10:18
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Agthori
251 km
10:50
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
258 km
11:01
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
265 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train running or not?

A. Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train now?

A. Check the location of Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train?

A. The last stop for Apdj Ghy Passenger 55753 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 11:25