Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 45min
13 Stops
TK
11:05
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Tk Passenger 56221. Check Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Tumakuru station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
TK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56221 Sbc Tk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram09:2609:271min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:3309:352min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar09:4509:461min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli09:4909:501min16 km2114min
GHLGolhalli09:5809:591min26 km311On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah10:0410:051min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele10:0910:101min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli10:1610:171min44 km111On Time
NDVNidvanda10:2110:221min47 km111On Time
DBSDobbspet10:2510:261min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali10:3410:351min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra10:4210:442min64 km111On Time
TKTumakuru11:05ends-70 km111On Time

Sbc Tk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
13 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Soldevanahalli
16 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Golhalli
26 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhairanayakanah
32 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Muddalingahalli
44 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Nidvanda
46 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Dobbspet
49 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Hirehali
58 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
64 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger - 56221 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Train Information

Sbc Tk Passenger (56221) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 56221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Tk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.