Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 45min
13 Stops
TK
11:05
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Tk Passenger 56221. Check Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Tumakuru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TK
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56221 Sbc Tk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram09:2609:271min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:3309:352min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar09:4509:461min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli09:4909:501min16 km2114min
GHLGolhalli09:5809:591min26 km311On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah10:0410:051min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele10:0910:101min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli10:1610:171min44 km111On Time
NDVNidvanda10:2110:221min47 km111On Time
DBSDobbspet10:2510:261min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali10:3410:351min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra10:4210:442min64 km111On Time
TKTumakuru11:05ends-70 km111On Time

Sbc Tk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 22hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
16 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
GOLHALLI
26 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
32 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
NIDVANDA
46 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
DOBBSPET
49 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
HIREHALI
58 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
64 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger - 56221 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Train Information

Sbc Tk Passenger (56221) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 56221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Tk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Tk Passenger 56221 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late food not propely
nice on time train online cam super condition Safai fine very nice condition ATI Sundar
station not bad not gud near slam station
Chydghhuffguhfvghzdhhvhrguregydcvbtv. Rhfrtgh
Its best but cleanings has to be done ..
WRITE A REVIEW