Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56221 Sbc Tk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 45min
13 Stops
TK
11:05
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56221 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TK
SBC
-
-
-

56221 Schedule & Time Table

56221 - Sbc Tk Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru, 7 days of the week. The 56221 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Tumakuru at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56221 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Yesvantpur Jn,Kyatsandra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Tk Passenger - 56221 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Tk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram09:2609:271min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:3309:352min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar09:4509:461min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli09:4909:501min16 km2114min
GHLGolhalli09:5809:591min26 km311On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah10:0410:051min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele10:0910:101min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli10:1610:171min44 km111On Time
NDVNidvanda10:2110:221min47 km111On Time
DBSDobbspet10:2510:261min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali10:3410:351min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra10:4210:442min64 km111On Time
TKTumakuru11:05ends-70 km111On Time

56221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Tk Passenger - 56221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
26 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
32 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
37 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
46 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
49 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
58 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
64 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
69 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56221 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger - 56221 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Tk Passenger (56221) Train

56221 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Tumkur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56221 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late food not propely
nice on time train online cam super condition Safai fine very nice condition ATI Sundar
station not bad not gud near slam station
Chydghhuffguhfvghzdhhvhrguregydcvbtv. Rhfrtgh
Its best but cleanings has to be done ..
WRITE A REVIEW