Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bangalore Passr 56263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
23:55
Mysuru Jn
4hr 20min
16 Stops
SBC
04:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangalore Passr 56263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bangalore Passr 56263. Check Bangalore Passr 56263 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

SL
INR140
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bangalore Passr 56263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56263 Bangalore Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts23:55-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli00:0400:051min8 km-12On Time
SShrirangapatna00:1400:151min15 km-12On Time
PANPPandavapura00:2100:221min19 km-12On Time
BDRLByadarahalli00:3100:321min29 km-12On Time
YYeliyur00:4100:421min37 km-12On Time
MYAMandya00:5300:552min45 km-12On Time
HNKHanakere01:0301:052min55 km-12On Time
MADMaddur01:1801:202min64 km-12On Time
SETSettihally01:2901:301min76 km-12On Time
CPTChannapatna01:3801:402min83 km-12On Time
RMGMRamanagaram01:5802:002min94 km-12On Time
BIDBidadi02:1302:152min109 km-12On Time
HJLHejjala02:2302:252min115 km-12On Time
KGIKengeri03:2803:302min126 km-12On Time
NYHNayandahalli03:3903:401min131 km-12On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:15ends-139 km-12On Time

Bangalore Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanakere
54 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Settihally
75 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bidadi
108 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
114 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kengeri
125 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayandahalli
130 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangalore Passr 56263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bangalore Passr - 56263 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
SL1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bangalore Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutBangalore Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bangalore Passr 56263 Train Information

Bangalore Passr (56263) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 56263 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangalore Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.