Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bangalore Passr 56263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
23:55
Mysuru Jn
4hr 20min
16 Stops
SBC
04:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangalore Passr 56263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bangalore Passr 56263. Check Bangalore Passr 56263 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bangalore Passr 56263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56263 Bangalore Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts23:55-0211On Time
NHYNaganahalli00:0400:051min8 km-12On Time
SShrirangapatna00:1400:151min15 km112On Time
PANPPandavapura00:2100:221min19 km-12On Time
BDRLByadarahalli00:3100:321min28 km-12On Time
YYeliyur00:4100:421min37 km-12On Time
MYAMandya00:5300:552min45 km-12On Time
HNKHanakere01:0301:052min55 km-12On Time
MADMaddur01:1801:202min64 km-12On Time
SETSettihally01:2901:301min75 km-12On Time
CPTChannapatna01:3801:402min82 km-12On Time
RMGMRamanagaram01:5802:002min93 km-12On Time
BIDBidadi02:1302:152min108 km-12On Time
HJLHejjala02:2302:252min114 km-12On Time
KGIKengeri03:2803:302min126 km212On Time
NYHNayandahalli03:3903:401min130 km312On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:15ends-138 km612On Time

Bangalore Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 10hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanakere
54 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Settihally
75 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bidadi
108 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
114 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kengeri
125 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangalore Passr 56263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bangalore Passr - 56263 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
SL1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bangalore Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutBangalore Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bangalore Passr 56263 Train Information

Bangalore Passr (56263) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 56263 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangalore Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bangalore Passr 56263 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trin is suck i give it zero navet ever travel by this one
this trin is suck i give it zero navet ever travel by this one
this trin is suck i give it zero navet ever travel by this one
Comfortable journey.
It's too poor that I have ever seen
Too old coaches and only 1 sleeper coach that too very old coach and no cleanliness
super railwayi wish you wish you happy journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW