Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56263 Bangalore Passr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56263 Bangalore Passr train live running status. 56263 Bangalore Passr train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56263 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 56263 Bangalore Passr from Mysuru Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 04:15. The total distance covered by Bangalore Passr is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bangalore Passr - 56263.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
14 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
27 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanakere
54 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Settihally
75 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bidadi
108 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
114 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kengeri
125 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayandahalli
130 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56263 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bangalore Passr 56263 train running or not?

A. Bangalore Passr 56263 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bangalore Passr 56263 train now?

A. Check the location of Bangalore Passr 56263 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bangalore Passr 56263 train?

A. The last stop for Bangalore Passr 56263 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 04:15