more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

56324 Maq Cbe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
07:40
Mangaluru Cntl
12hr 20min
53 Stops
CBE
20:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56324 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
CBE
MAQ
-
-
-

56324 Schedule & Time Table

56324 - Maq Cbe Passenger runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56324 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56324 train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Cbe Passenger - 56324 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maq Cbe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts07:40-0211On Time
ULLUllal07:5908:001min9 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar08:0708:081min17 km211On Time
UAAUppala08:1408:151min24 km-11On Time
KMQKumbla08:2308:252min34 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod08:3308:352min46 km111On Time
KLADKalanad08:3908:401min49 km-11On Time
KQKKotikulam08:4408:451min55 km-11On Time
BFRBekal Fort08:4908:501min60 km211On Time
KZEKanhangad08:5809:002min69 km111On Time
NLENileshwar09:0709:081min78 km211On Time
CHVCharvattur09:1409:151min84 km211On Time
TKQTrikarpur09:2109:221min92 km-11On Time
PAYPayyanur09:2809:302min98 km211On Time
ELMElimala09:3509:361min101 km211On Time
PAZPayangadi09:4409:451min110 km211On Time
KPQKannapuram09:5409:551min118 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri09:5910:001min124 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam10:0410:051min125 km111On Time
CQLChirakkal10:0910:101min127 km-11On Time
CANKannur10:3510:405min132 km311On Time
TLYThalassery10:5811:002min153 km211On Time
MAHEMahe11:0811:102min162 km-11On Time
MUKEMukkali11:1511:161min166 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road11:2011:211min169 km211On Time
BDJVadakara11:2811:302min175 km111On Time
PYOLPayyoli11:3611:371min185 km111On Time
QLDQuilandi11:4811:502min197 km211On Time
CLTKozhikkode12:2012:255min221 km311On Time
KULKallayi12:3212:331min223 km111On Time
FKFerok12:4112:421min231 km111On Time
KNKadalundi12:4912:501min236 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu12:5612:571min241 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi13:0313:052min246 km-11On Time
TATanur13:1413:151min254 km311On Time
TIRTirur13:2313:252min262 km311On Time
TUATirunnavaya13:3413:351min271 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram13:4313:452min277 km211On Time
PUMPallippuram13:5914:001min287 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi14:1414:151min296 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn15:2515:305min307 km511On Time
MNURMannanur15:4415:451min313 km-11On Time
OTPOttappalam15:5315:552min320 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram15:5916:001min324 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti16:0916:101min328 km-11On Time
MNYMankarai16:1916:201min336 km111On Time
PLLParli16:2916:301min343 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn17:4517:5510min352 km511On Time
KJKDKanjikode18:1018:122min365 km111On Time
WRAWalayar18:2918:301min378 km111On Time
ETMDEttimadai18:4618:471min386 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai18:5618:571min391 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn19:3419:351min401 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn20:00ends-407 km511On Time

56324 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Cbe Passenger - 56324 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manjeshwar
17 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Uppala
23 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbla
33 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
45 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanad
48 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kotikulam
55 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bekal Fort
60 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
69 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
78 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
83 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
92 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
98 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
101 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
110 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
117 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
125 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAKKAL
127 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
132 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
152 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
161 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
165 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
169 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
174 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
184 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
196 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
221 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
222 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
231 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
235 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
241 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
246 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
254 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
262 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
270 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
277 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
286 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
295 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
307 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
313 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
320 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
323 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
327 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
335 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
342 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
351 km
17:45
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
365 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
377 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
386 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
391 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
401 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Cbe Passenger - 56324 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maq Cbe Passenger (56324) Train

56324 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56324 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56324 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well one of those usual local trains
kerala train is better, then north india train
well one of those usual local trains
half an hour minimum late always
well one of those usual local trains
well one of those usual local trains
not bad....but fine ...............................😃😃😃
Awesome, friendly, cleaned
very bad system poor water food, on time and cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW