Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56334 Qln Puu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
08:55
Kollam Jn
1hr 20min
9 Stops
PUU
10:15
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56334 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PUU
QLN
-
-
-

56334 Schedule & Time Table

Check Qln Puu Passenger - 56334 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Puu Passenger 56334 runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur, 7 days. The Qln Puu Passenger 56334 passenger departs from Kollam Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Puu Passenger train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Puu Passenger - 56334 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Puu Passenger has the longest halt time at Kilikollur,Chandanattop,Kundara,Kundara East,Ezhukone,Kottarakara,Kuri,Auvaneswsarem, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Qln Puu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts08:55-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur09:0509:061min6 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop09:1009:111min7 km111On Time
KUVKundara09:1709:181min13 km-11On Time
KFVKundara East09:2409:251min15 km111On Time
EKNEzhukone09:3209:331min18 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara09:4109:421min25 km-11On Time
KIFKuri09:5009:511min32 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem09:5709:581min37 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur10:15ends-44 km-11On Time

56334 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
08:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
7 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
12 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
14 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
17 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
32 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
44 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56334 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Puu Passenger - 56334 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Qln Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Puu Passenger (56334) Train

Qln Puu Passenger (56334) runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur. This passenger covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56334 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a great train to the day of work
this is a great train to the day of work
WRITE A REVIEW