Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Qln Puu Passenger 56336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:15
Kollam Jn
4hr 15min
18 Stops
SCT
14:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Puu Passenger 56336 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Puu Passenger 56336. Check Qln Puu Passenger 56336 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCT
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Qln Puu Passenger 56336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56336 Qln Puu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:15-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur10:2510:261min6 km-11
CTPEChandanattop10:3110:321min7 km1111min
KUVKundara10:4010:411min13 km-11
KFVKundara East10:4710:481min15 km1111min
EKNEzhukone10:5310:541min18 km1111min
KKZKottarakara11:0411:051min25 km-111min
KIFKuri11:1411:151min32 km1111min
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2411:251min37 km-112min
PUUPunalur11:4911:501min44 km-11On Time
EDNEdamann12:1412:151min53 km-119min
OKLOttakkal12:3112:321min62 km-1112min
TMLTenmalai12:4912:501min66 km-1113min
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:5913:001min70 km11114min
EDPEdapalayam Halt13:1113:121min73 km-1114min
AYVNNew Aryankavu13:2113:221min75 km-113min
AYVAryankavu13:4213:431min79 km1114min
BJMBhagavathipuram13:5914:001min88 km-111min
SCTSengottai14:30ends-94 km-11On Time

Qln Puu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 217hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
7 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
14 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
KURI
32 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
44 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Edamann
52 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
OTTAKKAL
61 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Tenmalai
66 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kazhuthuruthy
70 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Edapalayam Halt
72 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
New Aryankavu
74 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Aryankavu
78 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
87 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Puu Passenger 56336 Train Information

Qln Puu Passenger (56336) train runs from Kollam Jn to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 56336 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Puu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Puu Passenger 56336 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN