Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
23:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
19hr 45min
69 Stops
BZA
19:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Bza Passr 56502. Check Ubl Bza Passr 56502 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR245
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops69
Duration19hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56502 Ubl Bza Passr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 70 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts23:30-02114min
SVHESisvinhalli23:5423:551min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri00:0400:051min35 km-12On Time
GDGGadag Jn00:3000:355min58 km11210min
BNPBhanapur01:1901:201min103 km-1217min
KBLKoppal01:3401:351min115 km11218min
GINGinigera01:4901:501min126 km-12On Time
MRBMunirabad02:0402:051min137 km11216min
HPTHosapete Jn02:2002:255min143 km11215min
KGWKariganuru02:3402:351min149 km-12-
PKLPapinayaknahali02:4402:451min156 km212-
TNGLToranagallu03:0903:101min175 km31222min
DAJDuroji03:1903:201min181 km112On Time
KDNKudatini03:2903:301min188 km21233min
BAYBallari Jn04:2504:305min208 km312
HDDHaddinagundu04:4104:421min214 km-12On Time
HGIHagari04:5004:511min222 km212On Time
VPVirapur05:0205:031min230 km112On Time
BNLBevinahalu05:1205:131min239 km112On Time
BLLBantanahal05:2005:211min246 km21214min
GTLGuntakal Jn06:0506:2520min258 km31227min
MLGTMallappa Gate H06:3906:401min265 km112On Time
MKRMaddikera06:4706:481min269 km-1220min
TGLTuggali07:0107:021min284 km11232min
EDDEdduladoddi07:0907:101min292 km-12On Time
PDLPendekallu07:1907:201min300 km-1244min
LMDLinganenidoddi07:2907:301min307 km11226min
MYLMalliyala07:3907:401min316 km11253min
DHNEDhone08:1508:205min326 km-1240min
MLKMalkapuram08:3308:341min339 km112On Time
RGMRangapuram08:4408:451min351 km11257min
BMHBetamcherla08:5408:551min362 km-1256min
BEYB Cement Nagar09:0409:051min369 km1121hr 3min
KEFKrishnammakona09:1709:181min377 km112On Time
PNMPanyam09:2909:301min388 km-1255min
NDLNandyal10:1010:155min402 km-121hr 13min
GZLGazulapalli10:3110:321min417 km1121hr 11min
CMZChalama10:4410:451min427 km112On Time
DMTDiguvametta11:2111:221min444 km1121hr 22min
KSTEKistamsetipalli11:3111:321min450 km112On Time
GIDGiddalur11:4511:472min455 km-121hr 23min
GMAGudimetta11:5711:581min466 km112On Time
SDVSomidevipalle12:0812:091min470 km-1238min
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm12:1812:191min482 km-12On Time
CBMCumbum12:3112:321min489 km1121hr 31min
TLUTarlupadu12:4712:481min503 km1121hr 37min
MRKMarkapur Road13:0113:021min515 km1121hr 40min
GJJGajjelakonda13:1513:161min528 km112On Time
DKDDonakonda13:3513:372min539 km-121hr 47min
POOPotlapadu13:4413:451min545 km112On Time
KCDKurichedu13:5313:541min552 km1121hr 48min
GKMGundla Kamma14:0414:051min563 km112On Time
CEMChekate G Palem14:1414:151min570 km112On Time
VKNVinukonda14:2914:301min577 km1121hr 57min
SYMSavalyapuram14:4914:501min586 km1122hr 4min
VLEVellacheruvu14:5714:581min594 km112On Time
SABSantamagulur15:0515:061min598 km1122hr 10min
MUKMunumaka15:1515:161min606 km112On Time
NRTNarasaraopet15:2215:242min614 km1122hr 14min
STURSatulur15:3615:371min625 km-12On Time
NDPUNudurupadu15:4315:441min631 km-122hr 17min
PPMPhirangipuram15:4915:501min638 km-12On Time
PRCAPerecherla15:5916:001min648 km1122hr 19min
NLPDNallapadu16:2016:211min654 km-122hr 25min
GNTGuntur Jn17:1017:2010min659 km-1239min
PDKNPedakakani Halt17:2717:281min666 km-12On Time
NBRNamburu17:3317:341min668 km11247min
MAGMangalagiri17:4417:451min679 km31249min
KCCKrishna Canal17:5417:551min686 km-121min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:15ends-691 km8122min

Ubl Bza Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 12:07
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
19:30
On Time
1
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
20:37
20:28
20:47
20:30
17min
1
10min
Bhanapur
102 km
21:28
21:07
21:30
21:08
22min
2
2min
Koppal
115 km
21:45
21:25
21:48
21:27
21min
2
3min
Munirabad
136 km
22:07
21:49
22:10
21:50
20min
1
3min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
22:19
22:05
22:32
22:10
22min
1
13min
Toranagallu
175 km
23:06
22:42
23:10
22:44
26min
3
4min
KUDATINI
187 km
23:31
22:59
23:31
23:00
31min
1
-
Ballari Jn
207 km
23:51
00:25
00:30
On Time
1
-
BANTANAHAL
245 km
01:00
00:54
01:01
00:55
6min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
01:19
01:05
01:10
On Time
5
-
Maddikera
269 km
01:52
01:24
01:53
01:25
28min
1
1min
TUGGALI
283 km
02:08
01:34
02:10
01:35
35min
1
2min
Pendekallu
300 km
02:24
01:49
02:24
01:50
34min
1
-
LINGANENIDODDI
307 km
02:30
01:55
02:30
01:56
34min
1
-
MALLIYALA
315 km
02:37
02:04
02:38
02:05
33min
1
1min
Dhone
326 km
02:58
02:30
03:05
02:35
30min
1
7min
RANGAPURAM
351 km
03:27
02:59
03:33
03:00
33min
1
6min
Betamcherla
362 km
03:43
03:09
03:52
03:10
42min
1
9min
B CEMENT NAGAR
368 km
04:00
03:18
04:01
03:19
42min
1
1min
PANYAM
387 km
04:26
03:44
04:26
03:45
41min
1
-
Nandyal
402 km
04:43
04:00
04:53
04:05
48min
1
10min
GAZULAPALLI
416 km
05:15
04:16
05:15
04:17
58min
1
-
DIGUVAMETTA
443 km
05:40
04:48
05:45
04:49
56min
1
5min
Giddalur
455 km
05:57
05:05
06:02
05:06
56min
1
5min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
470 km
06:27
05:19
06:28
05:20
1hr 8min
1
1min
Cumbum
489 km
06:47
05:41
06:50
05:42
1hr 8min
1
3min
Tarlupadu
502 km
07:03
05:54
07:09
05:55
1hr 14min
1
6min
Markapur Road
515 km
07:18
06:06
07:21
06:07
1hr 14min
2
3min
Donakonda
539 km
07:50
06:29
07:50
06:30
1hr 20min
1
-
Kurichedu
551 km
08:01
06:41
08:01
06:42
1hr 19min
2
-
Vinukonda
576 km
08:32
07:01
08:36
07:02
1hr 34min
1
4min
SAVALYAPURAM
586 km
08:47
07:10
08:50
07:11
1hr 39min
1
3min
SANTAMAGULUR
597 km
09:00
07:20
09:02
07:21
1hr 41min
1
2min
Narasaraopet
613 km
09:16
07:34
09:18
07:35
1hr 43min
1
2min
NUDURUPADU
630 km
09:35
07:49
09:36
07:50
1hr 46min
1
1min
PERECHERLA
647 km
09:50
08:06
09:52
08:07
1hr 45min
1
2min
NALLAPADU
654 km
10:01
08:14
10:06
08:15
1hr 51min
2
5min
Guntur Jn
659 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:20
5min
6
10min
Namburu
667 km
10:37
10:31
10:41
10:32
9min
1
4min
Mangalagiri
679 km
10:53
10:44
11:05
10:45
20min
4
12min
Vijayawada Jn
690 km
12:07
12:20
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Bza Passr - 56502 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Bza Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Bza Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Train Information

Ubl Bza Passr (56502) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 56502 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Bza Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Bza Passr 56502 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great disturbance during the journey. Unable to sleep
whrest train this rainy tgghuh
Hubballi to vijayvada no tc no checking only 2 bhogies of reservation entire train. Very bad experience. 🚂🚂
very late in time.No cleanliness. The transgenders come for asking money. All this bullshit takes place in this train
worst in timing food is not available
worst train cleaning is not good and timing is very delay
always late.. not in time
too late timing this train cleenless
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW