Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

56646 Sbhr Maq Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBHR
13:25
Subrahmanya Rd
2hr 50min
10 Stops
MAQ
16:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56646 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MAQ
SBHR
-
-
-

56646 Schedule & Time Table

56646 - Sbhr Maq Passenger runs from Subrahmanya Rd to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 56646 passenger train departs from Subrahmanya Rd at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56646 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Mangaluru Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbhr Maq Passenger - 56646 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbhr Maq Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBHRSubrahmanya Rdstarts13:25-0211On Time
BAJEBajakare Halt13:3313:341min6 km111On Time
KDBAKodimbala13:3713:381min9 km111On Time
YDMYedamangala13:4413:451min14 km111On Time
KNYRKaniuru13:5213:531min23 km111On Time
NRJNarimogaru14:0114:021min32 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur14:1414:151min42 km111On Time
NRFNeralakatte14:2714:281min53 km111On Time
BNTLBantawala14:4814:502min67 km111On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:3015:4010min86 km-11On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl16:15ends-92 km-11On Time

56646 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbhr Maq Passenger - 56646 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subrahmanya Rd
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
BAJAKARE HALT
6 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kodimbala
9 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
YEDAMANGALA
13 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniuru
23 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
NARIMOGARU
32 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kabakaputtur
42 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Neralakatte
52 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
BANTAWALA
66 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
85 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
91 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbhr Maq Passenger - 56646 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subrahmanya Rd
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Sbhr Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbhr Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbhr Maq Passenger (56646) Train

56646 is a popular Subrahmanya Rd to Mangaluru Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Subrahmanya to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56646 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
starting time from Subramanya is odd. No rush
starting time from Subramanya is odd. No rush
WRITE A REVIEW