Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBHR
13:25
Subrahmanya Rd
2hr 50min
10 Stops
MAQ
16:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646. Check Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 seat availability from Subrahmanya Rd station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MAQ
SBHR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56646 Sbhr Maq Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subrahmanya Rd station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subrahmanya Rd and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBHRSubrahmanya Rdstarts13:25-0211On Time
BAJEBajakare Halt13:3313:341min6 km111On Time
KDBAKodimbala13:3713:381min9 km111On Time
YDMYedamangala13:4413:451min14 km111On Time
KNYRKaniuru13:5213:531min23 km111On Time
NRJNarimogaru14:0114:021min32 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur14:1414:151min42 km111On Time
NRFNeralakatte14:2714:281min53 km111On Time
BNTLBantawala14:4814:502min67 km111On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:3015:4010min86 km-11On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl16:15ends-92 km-11On Time

Sbhr Maq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Subrahmanya Rd at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 11hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subrahmanya Rd
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
BAJAKARE HALT
6 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Kodimbala
9 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
YEDAMANGALA
13 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kaniuru
23 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
NARIMOGARU
32 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
42 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Neralakatte
52 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
BANTAWALA
66 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
85 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Mangaluru Cntl
91 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbhr Maq Passenger - 56646 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subrahmanya Rd
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Sbhr Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbhr Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Train Information

Sbhr Maq Passenger (56646) train runs from Subrahmanya Rd to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 56646 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbhr Maq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbhr Maq Passenger 56646 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
starting time from Subramanya is odd. No rush
starting time from Subramanya is odd. No rush
WRITE A REVIEW