Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

56647 Maq Sbhr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
10:00
Mangaluru Cntl
2hr 30min
10 Stops
SBHR
12:30
Subrahmanya Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56647 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBHR
MAQ
-
-
-

56647 Schedule & Time Table

56647 - Maq Sbhr Passenger runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Subrahmanya Rd, 7 days of the week. The 56647 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Subrahmanya Rd at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56647 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Bantawala,Kabakaputtur,Narimogaru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Sbhr Passenger - 56647 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maq Sbhr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts10:00-0-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn10:1410:151min6 km311On Time
BNTLBantawala10:4810:502min25 km111On Time
NRFNeralakatte11:0411:051min39 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur11:1811:202min49 km111On Time
NRJNarimogaru11:2811:302min59 km111On Time
KNYRKaniuru11:3811:391min69 km111On Time
YDMYedamangala11:4911:501min78 km111On Time
KDBAKodimbala11:5411:551min82 km111On Time
BAJEBajakare Halt11:5912:001min85 km111On Time
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd12:30ends-92 km211On Time

56647 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Sbhr Passenger - 56647 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
BANTAWALA
24 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Neralakatte
38 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kabakaputtur
49 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
NARIMOGARU
59 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniuru
68 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
YEDAMANGALA
77 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kodimbala
82 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
BAJAKARE HALT
85 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Sbhr Passenger - 56647 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Maq Sbhr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Sbhr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maq Sbhr Passenger (56647) Train

56647 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Subrahmanya Rd passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56647 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Subrahmanya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56647 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lovely train super have a great day
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbhhbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
nice. helpful to local people
lovely train super have a great day
WRITE A REVIEW