Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
10:00
Mangaluru Cntl
2hr 30min
10 Stops
SBHR
12:30
Subrahmanya Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647. Check Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Subrahmanya Rd station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBHR
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56647 Maq Sbhr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Subrahmanya Rd. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Subrahmanya Rd and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts10:00-0-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn10:1410:151min6 km311On Time
BNTLBantawala10:4810:502min25 km111On Time
NRFNeralakatte11:0411:051min39 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur11:1811:202min49 km111On Time
NRJNarimogaru11:2811:302min59 km111On Time
KNYRKaniuru11:3811:391min69 km111On Time
YDMYedamangala11:4911:501min78 km111On Time
KDBAKodimbala11:5411:551min82 km111On Time
BAJEBajakare Halt11:5912:001min85 km111On Time
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd12:30ends-92 km211On Time

Maq Sbhr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
BANTAWALA
24 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Neralakatte
38 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
49 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
NARIMOGARU
59 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaniuru
68 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
YEDAMANGALA
77 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Kodimbala
82 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
BAJAKARE HALT
85 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Sbhr Passenger - 56647 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Maq Sbhr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Sbhr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Train Information

Maq Sbhr Passenger (56647) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Subrahmanya Rd. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 56647 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Sbhr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Sbhr Passenger 56647 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ಈ ರೈಲು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೊಡ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್ ನಿಂದ ಹೊರಟರೆ ತುಂಬಾ ಅನುಕೂಲ ಆಗುತ್ತದೆ 🙏
lovely train super have a great day
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbhhbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
nice. helpful to local people
lovely train super have a great day
WRITE A REVIEW