Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHV
06:20
Charvattur
2hr 20min
11 Stops
MAQ
08:40
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MAQ
CHV
-
-
-

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chv Maq Passenger - 56661 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chv Maq Passenger 56661 runs from Charvattur to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Chv Maq Passenger 56661 passenger departs from Charvattur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Chv Maq Passenger train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chv Maq Passenger - 56661 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chv Maq Passenger has the longest halt time at Kasaragod,Manjeshwar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Chv Maq Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHVCharvatturstarts06:20-0311On Time
NLENileshwar06:2906:301min5 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad06:3906:401min15 km211On Time
BFRBekal Fort06:4406:451min23 km111On Time
KQKKotikulam06:5406:551min28 km-11On Time
KLADKalanad06:5907:001min35 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod07:0807:102min38 km211On Time
KMQKumbla07:1907:201min50 km-11On Time
UAAUppala07:2907:301min60 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar07:4307:452min67 km111On Time
ULLUllal07:5908:001min75 km-11On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:40ends-84 km211On Time

Chv Maq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Charvattur
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Nileshwar
5 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
14 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bekal Fort
23 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kotikulam
28 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanad
34 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
37 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbla
49 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Uppala
59 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manjeshwar
66 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ullal
75 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
83 km
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chv Maq Passenger - 56661 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Charvattur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chv Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutChv Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Train Information

Chv Maq Passenger (56661) train runs from Charvattur to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 56661 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chv Maq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chv Maq Passenger 56661 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late reach at mangalore
not bad easy to use the train
good very good nice............
WRITE A REVIEW