Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56664 Clt Tcr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLT
07:20
Kozhikkode
3hr 25min
21 Stops
TCR
10:45
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56664 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TCR
CLT
-
-
-

56664 Schedule & Time Table

Check Clt Tcr Passenger - 56664 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Clt Tcr Passenger 56664 runs from Kozhikkode to Thrisur, 7 days. The Clt Tcr Passenger 56664 passenger departs from Kozhikkode at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Thrisur at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Clt Tcr Passenger train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Clt Tcr Passenger - 56664 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Clt Tcr Passenger has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Clt Tcr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLTKozhikkodestarts07:20-0-11On Time
KULKallayi07:2707:281min2 km-11On Time
FKFerok07:3607:371min10 km111On Time
KNKadalundi07:4407:451min15 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu07:4907:501min20 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi07:5607:571min25 km-11On Time
TATanur08:0408:051min33 km311On Time
TIRTirur08:1308:152min41 km311On Time
TUATirunnavaya08:2208:231min50 km211On Time
KTUKuttippuram08:3208:331min56 km211On Time
PEUPerashshannur08:3808:391min60 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram08:4608:471min66 km-11On Time
KODNKodummunda08:5208:531min70 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi08:5909:001min75 km211On Time
KRKDKarakad09:0909:101min81 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn09:2509:305min86 km311On Time
VTKVallattolnagar09:4409:451min90 km-11On Time
MUCMullurcarai09:4909:501min94 km-11On Time
WKIWadakancheri09:5709:581min103 km-11On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu10:0610:071min110 km-11On Time
PNQPunkunnam10:1410:151min117 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur10:45ends-119 km311On Time

56664 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KALLAYI
1 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
10 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
14 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
20 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
25 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
33 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
41 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
49 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
56 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
PERASHSHANNUR
60 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
65 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
KODUMMUNDA
70 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
74 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARAKAD
80 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
86 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALLATTOLNAGAR
90 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
94 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
102 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
110 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
116 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
119 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Clt Tcr Passenger - 56664 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kozhikkode
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Clt Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutClt Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Clt Tcr Passenger (56664) Train

Clt Tcr Passenger (56664) runs from Kozhikkode to Thrisur. This passenger covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56664 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good one for government employees
Its fine fr finding train locality at the time mostly
the only one that is the only thing
good one for government employees
WRITE A REVIEW