Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56763 Ten Tcn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
10:00
Tirunelveli
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TCN
11:35
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56763 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

56763 Schedule & Time Table

56763 - Ten Tcn Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56763 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 56763 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Arumuganeri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Tcn Passenger - 56763 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Tcn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts10:00-0411On Time
PCOPalayankottai10:1010:111min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur10:2110:221min16 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam10:2710:281min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam10:3610:371min28 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:4310:441min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth10:5010:511min39 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai10:5610:571min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur11:0211:031min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri11:1011:122min52 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam11:1811:191min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur11:35ends-61 km111On Time

56763 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Tcn Passenger - 56763 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
20 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
38 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
46 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56763 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56763 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Tcn Passenger (56763) Train

56763 is a popular Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56763 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's better to travel...clean compartment
it is on time but not cff
WRITE A REVIEW