Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
10:00
Tirunelveli
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TCN
11:35
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Tcn Passenger 56763. Check Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tiruchendur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56763 Ten Tcn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts10:00-0411On Time
PCOPalayankottai10:1010:111min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur10:2110:221min16 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam10:2710:281min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam10:3610:371min28 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:4310:441min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth10:5010:511min39 km-11On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai10:5610:571min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur11:0211:031min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri11:1011:122min52 km-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam11:1811:191min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur11:35ends-61 km111On Time

Ten Tcn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
20 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
38 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
46 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56763 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Train Information

Ten Tcn Passenger (56763) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56763 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Tcn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's better to travel...clean compartment
it is on time but not cff
WRITE A REVIEW