Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56763 Ten Tcn Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56763 Ten Tcn Passenger train live running status. 56763 Ten Tcn Passenger train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56763 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 56763 Ten Tcn Passenger from Tirunelveli is 10:00. The arrival time to TIRUCHENDUR is . The total distance covered by Ten Tcn Passenger is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to TIRUCHENDUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ten Tcn Passenger - 56763.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Palayankottai
5 km
10:10
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
16 km
10:21
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
20 km
10:27
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
28 km
10:36
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
10:43
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
38 km
10:50
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
44 km
10:56
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
46 km
11:02
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
52 km
11:10
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kayalpattinam
53 km
11:18
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchendur
61 km
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56763 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train running or not?

A. Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train starts from Tirunelveli at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train now?

A. Check the location of Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train?

A. The last stop for Ten Tcn Passenger 56763 train is TIRUCHENDUR(TCN). The train reaches TIRUCHENDUR at