4.3

56842

Ed Tpj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
16:35
Erode Jn
4hr 10min
18 Stops
TPJ
20:45
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56842 - Ed Tpj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
TPJ
-
-

Ed Tpj Passenger Schedule

The 56842 - Ed Tpj Passenger runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Ed Tpj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56842 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56842 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 schedule, Ed Tpj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56842 - Ed Tpj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts16:35-0311On Time
CVDChavadipalaiyam16:4616:471min12 km1114min
PASPasur16:5416:551min19 km1118min
URLUnjalur17:0617:071min32 km11111min
KMDKodumudi17:1417:151min38 km11114min
PGRPugalur17:3917:401min51 km1116min
MPLMMarthipalayam17:4717:481min55 km1119min
KRRKarur17:5818:002min65 km21112min
VRQVirarakkiyam18:1118:121min74 km11134min
MYUMayanoor18:1918:201min84 km11138min
SEVSithalavai18:2418:251min88 km11138min
MMHMahadanapuram18:3118:321min90 km11138min
LPLalapet18:3918:401min95 km11140min
TICTimmachipuram18:4418:451min98 km11143min
KLTKulitalai18:5819:002min104 km11139min
MUQMarudur19:0519:061min108 km11139min
PLIPettaivayatalai19:1419:151min113 km11138min
PGNPerugamani19:2119:221min119 km11137min
TPJTiruchchirapali20:45ends-141 km2117min

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yesterday
22-07-2019
Today
23-07-2019
Tomorrow
24-07-2019
Thursday
25-07-2019
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Karur at 18:51
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
11 km
16:53
16:46
16:55
16:47
8min
-
2min
Pasur
19 km
17:03
16:54
17:04
16:55
9min
-
1min
Unjalur
32 km
17:20
17:06
17:21
17:07
14min
-
1min
Kodumudi
38 km
17:30
17:14
17:31
17:15
16min
-
1min
Pugalur
50 km
17:45
17:39
17:46
17:40
6min
-
1min
Marthipalayam
55 km
17:56
17:47
18:24
17:48
36min
-
28min
Karur
65 km
18:34
17:58
18:51
18:00
51min
-
17min
virarakkiyam
74 km
19:00
18:11
19:01
18:12
49min
-
1min
Mayanoor
83 km
19:06
18:19
19:07
18:20
47min
-
1min
Sithalavai
87 km
19:11
18:24
19:12
18:25
47min
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
90 km
19:13
18:31
19:14
18:32
42min
-
1min
Lalapet
95 km
19:20
18:39
19:21
18:40
41min
-
1min
TIMMACHIPURAM
98 km
19:25
18:44
19:26
18:45
41min
-
1min
Kulitalai
104 km
19:39
18:58
19:41
19:00
41min
-
2min
MARUDUR
108 km
19:46
19:05
19:47
19:06
41min
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
113 km
19:55
19:14
19:56
19:15
41min
-
1min
Perugamani
119 km
20:01
19:21
20:02
19:22
40min
-
1min
Elamanur
122 km
20:05
19:25
20:07
19:27
40min
-
2min
Jiyapuram
126 km
20:10
19:30
20:11
19:31
40min
-
1min
Muttarasanallur
130 km
20:18
19:39
20:19
19:40
39min
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
137 km
20:07
19:54
20:08
19:55
13min
-
1min
Tiruchrpli Plki
139 km
20:12
19:59
20:13
20:00
13min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
141 km
20:56
20:45
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ed Tpj Passenger

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842

The Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56842 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Tpj Passenger

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW