Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

56842 Ed Tpj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
16:35
Erode Jn
4hr 10min
18 Stops
TPJ
20:45
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56842 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TPJ
ED
-
-
-

56842 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ed Tpj Passenger 56842 runs from Erode Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Ed Tpj Passenger 56842 passenger departs from Erode Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ed Tpj Passenger train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ed Tpj Passenger has the longest halt time at Karur,Kulitalai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ed Tpj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts16:35-0311On Time
CVDChavadipalaiyam16:4616:471min12 km111On Time
PASPasur16:5416:551min19 km111On Time
URLUnjalur17:0617:071min32 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi17:1417:151min38 km111On Time
PGRPugalur17:3917:401min51 km111On Time
MPLMMarthipalayam17:4717:481min55 km111On Time
KRRKarur17:5818:002min65 km211On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam18:1118:121min74 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor18:1918:201min84 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai18:2418:251min88 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram18:3118:321min90 km111On Time
LPLalapet18:3918:401min95 km111On Time
TICTimmachipuram18:4418:451min98 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai18:5819:002min104 km111On Time
MUQMarudur19:0519:061min108 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai19:1419:151min113 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani19:2119:221min119 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali20:45ends-141 km211On Time

56842 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
11 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
18 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
32 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
38 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
50 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Marthipalayam
55 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
64 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
virarakkiyam
74 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mayanoor
83 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
87 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADANAPURAM
90 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Lalapet
94 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMACHIPURAM
98 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
104 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
MARUDUR
108 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
113 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Perugamani
119 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
141 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56842 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Tpj Passenger - 56842 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Tpj Passenger (56842) Train

Ed Tpj Passenger (56842) runs from Erode Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56842 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
more crossing s time consuming journey
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
superb train for passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW