Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
04:25
Tirupati
9hr 20min
42 Stops
PDY
13:45
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869. Check Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 seat availability from Tirupati station to Puducherry station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PDY
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration9hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts04:25-02114min
RURenigunta Jn04:4005:0020min10 km-112min
PUDIPudi05:0905:101min19 km3116min
SVFSri Venkataperu05:1405:151min24 km-11On Time
TDKTaduku05:2205:231min26 km2114min
PUTPuttur05:3205:331min33 km3115min
VGAVepagunta05:4205:431min40 km3116min
EKMEkambarakuppam05:4905:501min47 km1114min
NGNagari05:5505:561min49 km1114min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta06:0306:041min53 km2112min
POIPonpadi06:1106:121min56 km-114min
TRTTiruttani06:3906:401min64 km311
IPTIchchiputtur06:4706:481min70 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:0507:5045min78 km8113min
TKOTakkolam07:5908:001min90 km111On Time
TMLPTirumalpur08:0908:101min98 km-1115min
CJKanchipuram08:2508:261min111 km-1114min
CJEKanchipuram East08:2708:281min112 km11116min
NTTNathapettai08:3208:331min117 km111On Time
WJWalajabad08:4108:421min125 km-117min
PYVPalayasivaram08:4708:481min132 km111On Time
PALRPalur08:5108:521min135 km-1115min
VBVilliyambakkam08:5608:571min139 km111On Time
RDYRedipalayam09:0109:021min142 km111On Time
CGLChengalpattu09:3009:355min147 km3119min
OVOtivakkam09:4309:452min155 km-111min
PTMPadalam09:5009:511min160 km-11On Time
KGZKarunguzhi09:5709:592min168 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam10:0510:072min171 km11114min
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:1810:202min182 km-1113min
ACKAcharapakkam10:2510:261min185 km-11On Time
TZDTozhuppedu10:3010:322min191 km-11On Time
OLAOlakur10:4210:442min201 km-1113min
TMVTindivanam10:5811:002min212 km-1116min
MTLMailam11:1311:152min222 km-1116min
PEIPerani11:2511:272min230 km111On Time
VVNVikravandi11:3511:372min239 km-1117min
MYPMundilyampakkam11:4811:502min244 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jn12:2512:305min250 km-112min
VRAValavanur12:3612:371min259 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram12:4612:471min272 km1117min
VIVillianur12:5612:571min280 km111On Time
PDYPuducherry13:45ends-287 km111On Time

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
PUDI
19 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Sri Venkataperu
23 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
TADUKU
26 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
33 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
40 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
48 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
PONPADI
56 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Ichchiputtur
69 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:05
07:05
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
45min
TAKKOLAM
90 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
98 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
112 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
117 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
124 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
131 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
135 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
138 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
REDIPALAYAM
141 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
OTIVAKKAM
155 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
PADALAM
159 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
167 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
171 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
182 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Acharapakkam
185 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
TOZHUPPEDU
191 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
OLAKUR
200 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
212 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
MAILAM
221 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
PERANI
230 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
VIKRAVANDI
238 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
243 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
249 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
VALAVANUR
258 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
271 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
VILLIANUR
279 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Puducherry
287 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Train Information

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) (56869) train runs from Tirupati to Puducherry. This passenger train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 56869 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sikarama pogala, stopping kammi pannala, innu fast poganum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
WRITE A REVIEW