Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
04:25
Tirupati
9hr 20min
42 Stops
PDY
13:45
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56869 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PDY
TPTY
-
-
-

56869 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56869 - Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) runs from Tirupati to Puducherry, 7 days of the week. The 56869 passenger train departs from Tirupati at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56869 train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts04:25-0211On Time
RURenigunta Jn04:4005:0020min10 km-11On Time
PUDIPudi05:0905:101min19 km311On Time
SVFSri Venkataperu05:1405:151min24 km-11On Time
TDKTaduku05:2205:231min26 km211On Time
PUTPuttur05:3205:331min33 km311On Time
VGAVepagunta05:4205:431min40 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam05:4905:501min47 km111On Time
NGNagari05:5505:561min49 km111On Time
VKZV N Rajuvaripta06:0306:041min53 km211On Time
POIPonpadi06:1106:121min56 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani06:3906:401min64 km311On Time
IPTIchchiputtur06:4706:481min70 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:0507:5045min78 km811On Time
TKOTakkolam07:5908:001min90 km111On Time
TMLPTirumalpur08:0908:101min98 km-11On Time
CJKanchipuram08:2508:261min111 km-11On Time
CJEKanchipuram East08:2708:281min112 km111On Time
NTTNathapettai08:3208:331min117 km111On Time
WJWalajabad08:4108:421min125 km-11On Time
PYVPalayasivaram08:4708:481min132 km111On Time
PALRPalur08:5108:521min135 km-11On Time
VBVilliyambakkam08:5608:571min139 km111On Time
RDYRedipalayam09:0109:021min142 km111On Time
CGLChengalpattu09:3009:355min147 km311On Time
OVOtivakkam09:4309:452min155 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam09:5009:511min160 km-11On Time
KGZKarunguzhi09:5709:592min168 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam10:0510:072min171 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:1810:202min182 km-11On Time
ACKAcharapakkam10:2510:261min185 km-11On Time
TZDTozhuppedu10:3010:322min191 km-11On Time
OLAOlakur10:4210:442min201 km-11On Time
TMVTindivanam10:5811:002min212 km-11On Time
MTLMailam11:1311:152min222 km-11On Time
PEIPerani11:2511:272min230 km111On Time
VVNVikravandi11:3511:372min239 km-11On Time
MYPMundilyampakkam11:4811:502min244 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jn12:2512:305min250 km-11On Time
VRAValavanur12:3612:371min259 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram12:4612:471min272 km111On Time
VIVillianur12:5612:571min280 km111On Time
PDYPuducherry13:45ends-287 km111On Time

56869 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:40
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
PUDI
19 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Venkataperu
23 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
TADUKU
26 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Puttur
33 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
VEPAGUNTA
40 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
48 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
PONPADI
56 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttani
63 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:05
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
TAKKOLAM
90 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMALPUR
98 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHIPURAM EAST
112 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
NATHAPETTAI
117 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
WALAJABAD
124 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYASIVARAM
131 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
PALUR
135 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
138 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
REDIPALAYAM
141 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
OTIVAKKAM
155 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PADALAM
159 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
KARUNGUZHI
167 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Madurantakam
171 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
182 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Acharapakkam
185 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
TOZHUPPEDU
191 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
OLAKUR
200 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Tindivanam
212 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAILAM
221 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
PERANI
230 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
VIKRAVANDI
238 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
243 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
249 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALAVANUR
258 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
C BABUSAMUDRAM
271 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
VILLIANUR
279 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Puducherry
287 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) (56869) Train

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) (56869) is a popular Tirupati to Puducherry passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56869 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
koncham fasta pona nalla erukkum
WRITE A REVIEW