Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56869 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) from Tirupati is . The arrival time to Puducherry is . The total distance covered by Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at
Refresh
Updated 23hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:40
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Pudi
19 km
05:09
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Sri Venkataperu
23 km
05:14
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Taduku
26 km
05:22
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
33 km
05:32
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Vepagunta
40 km
05:42
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:49
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
48 km
05:55
05:56
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
06:03
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Ponpadi
56 km
06:11
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
06:39
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Ichchiputtur
69 km
06:47
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:05
07:50
On Time
-
45min
Takkolam
90 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
98 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
112 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
117 km
08:32
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
124 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
131 km
08:47
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Palur
135 km
08:51
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
138 km
08:56
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Redipalayam
141 km
09:01
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:30
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Otivakkam
155 km
09:43
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Padalam
159 km
09:50
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Karunguzhi
167 km
09:57
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
171 km
10:05
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
182 km
10:18
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Acharapakkam
185 km
10:25
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Tozhuppedu
191 km
10:30
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Olakur
200 km
10:42
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
212 km
10:58
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Mailam
221 km
11:13
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Perani
230 km
11:25
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Vikravandi
238 km
11:35
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Mundilyampakkam
243 km
11:48
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
249 km
12:25
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Valavanur
258 km
12:36
12:37
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
271 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Villianur
279 km
12:56
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Puducherry
287 km
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56869 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train running or not?

A. Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train starts from Tirupati at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at