Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56869 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) from Tirupati is 04:17. The arrival time to Puducherry is 12:37. The total distance covered by Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) - 56869.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Villupuram Jn(VM) to Puducherry(PDY) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:17
04:10
7min
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
04:45
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Pudi
19 km
05:03
05:04
On Time
3
1min
Taduku
26 km
05:17
05:18
On Time
2
1min
Puttur
33 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
3
1min
Vepagunta
40 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Nagari
48 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
52 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
1min
Ponpadi
56 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
1
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
06:28
06:28
06:55
06:40
On Time
3
27min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
07:15
07:15
08:11
07:50
On Time
7
56min
Tirumalpur
98 km
08:31
08:12
08:32
08:13
19min
1
1min
Kanchipuram
110 km
08:44
08:23
08:46
08:25
21min
2
2min
Kanchipuram East
112 km
08:49
08:28
08:51
08:30
21min
1
2min
Walajabad
124 km
09:02
08:41
09:02
08:42
21min
1
-
Palur
135 km
09:11
08:54
09:12
08:55
17min
1
1min
Chengalpattu
146 km
09:37
09:20
09:42
09:25
17min
3
5min
Madurantakam
171 km
10:01
09:44
10:02
09:45
17min
2
1min
Melmaruvattur
182 km
10:11
09:54
10:12
09:55
17min
3
1min
Olakur
200 km
10:27
10:09
10:27
10:10
18min
1
-
Tindivanam
212 km
10:41
10:24
10:44
10:25
17min
1
3min
Mailam
221 km
10:53
10:36
10:56
10:37
17min
1
3min
Vikravandi
238 km
11:12
10:53
11:14
10:55
19min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
249 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
C Babusamudram
271 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
1
-
Puducherry
287 km
12:50
-
Cancelled
2
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56869 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train running or not?

A. Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train starts from Tirupati at 04:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (unreserved) 56869 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 12:37