Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
13:50
Puducherry
8hr 55min
41 Stops
TPTY
22:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870. Check Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 seat availability from Puducherry station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration8hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts13:50-01111min
VIVillianur13:5613:571min8 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram14:0314:041min16 km111On Time
VRAValavanur14:1314:141min29 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn15:0015:1010min38 km2111min
MYPMundilyampakkam15:2415:251min44 km-11On Time
VVNVikravandi15:3415:351min49 km-11
PEIPerani15:4415:451min57 km111On Time
MTLMailam15:5916:001min65 km-115min
TMVTindivanam16:1416:151min75 km-117min
OLAOlakur16:2816:302min87 km-115min
TZDTozhuppedu16:4116:432min96 km-115min
ACKAcharapakkam16:4916:501min102 km-11On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur16:5817:002min105 km-113min
MMKMadurantakam17:1317:152min116 km1112min
KGZKarunguzhi17:2317:252min120 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam17:3117:321min127 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam17:3817:402min132 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu17:5518:1520min141 km4111min
RDYRedipalayam18:2118:221min146 km111On Time
VBVilliyambakkam18:2618:271min149 km111On Time
PALRPalur18:3118:321min152 km-1110min
PYVPalayasivaram18:3518:361min156 km111On Time
WJWalajabad18:4218:431min163 km-1114min
NTTNathapettai18:5118:521min170 km111On Time
CJEKanchipuram East18:5718:581min175 km11112min
CJKanchipuram19:0219:031min177 km11115min
TMLPTirumalpur19:1519:161min189 km11113min
TKOTakkolam19:2619:271min197 km111On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5020:2535min209 km6118min
IPTIchchiputtur20:3520:361min218 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani20:4420:451min224 km11122min
POIPonpadi20:5420:551min231 km-1124min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta21:0021:011min235 km21128min
NGNagari21:0921:101min239 km31125min
EKMEkambarakuppam21:1421:151min240 km21123min
VGAVepagunta21:2421:251min247 km11118min
PUTPuttur21:3421:351min254 km11121min
TDKTaduku21:4421:451min261 km11113min
PUDIPudi21:5321:541min268 km11119min
RURenigunta Jn22:0522:1510min278 km2117min
TPTYTirupati22:45ends-287 km111On Time

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
VILLIANUR
7 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
15 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
VALAVANUR
28 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
43 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
48 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
PERANI
56 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
MAILAM
65 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
74 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
86 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
TOZHUPPEDU
96 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Acharapakkam
102 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
KARUNGUZHI
119 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
PADALAM
127 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
132 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
17:55
17:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
20min
REDIPALAYAM
145 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
148 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
PALUR
152 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
PALAYASIVARAM
155 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
WALAJABAD
162 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
NATHAPETTAI
169 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
175 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
189 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
TAKKOLAM
196 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
209 km
19:50
19:50
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
35min
Ichchiputtur
217 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttani
223 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
PONPADI
230 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
234 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
238 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
240 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
247 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
254 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
TADUKU
260 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
PUDI
267 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
277 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
287 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) - 56870 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Train Information

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) (56870) train runs from Puducherry to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 56870 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst travel ever.. patiently too much in the train.. soo much delays. give more money to use bus or express train.
worst travel ever.. patiently too much in the train.. soo much delays. give more money to use bus or express train.
worst travel ever.. patiently too much in the train.. soo much delays. give more money to use bus or express train.
WRITE A REVIEW