Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
13:50
Puducherry
8hr 55min
41 Stops
TPTY
22:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56870 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

56870 Schedule & Time Table

56870 - Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) runs from Puducherry to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 56870 passenger train departs from Puducherry at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56870 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) - 56870 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts13:50-0111On Time
VIVillianur13:5613:571min8 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram14:0314:041min16 km111On Time
VRAValavanur14:1314:141min29 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn15:0015:1010min38 km211On Time
MYPMundilyampakkam15:2415:251min44 km-11On Time
VVNVikravandi15:3415:351min49 km-11On Time
PEIPerani15:4415:451min57 km111On Time
MTLMailam15:5916:001min65 km-11On Time
TMVTindivanam16:1416:151min75 km-11On Time
OLAOlakur16:2816:302min87 km-11On Time
TZDTozhuppedu16:4116:432min96 km-11On Time
ACKAcharapakkam16:4916:501min102 km-11On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur16:5817:002min105 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam17:1317:152min116 km111On Time
KGZKarunguzhi17:2317:252min120 km-11On Time
PTMPadalam17:3117:321min127 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam17:3817:402min132 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu17:5518:1520min141 km411On Time
RDYRedipalayam18:2118:221min146 km111On Time
VBVilliyambakkam18:2618:271min149 km111On Time
PALRPalur18:3118:321min152 km-11On Time
PYVPalayasivaram18:3518:361min156 km111On Time
WJWalajabad18:4218:431min163 km-11On Time
NTTNathapettai18:5118:521min170 km111On Time
CJEKanchipuram East18:5718:581min175 km111On Time
CJKanchipuram19:0219:031min177 km111On Time
TMLPTirumalpur19:1519:161min189 km111On Time
TKOTakkolam19:2619:271min197 km111On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5020:2535min209 km611On Time
IPTIchchiputtur20:3520:361min218 km-11-
TRTTiruttani20:4420:451min224 km111On Time
POIPonpadi20:5420:551min231 km-11On Time
VKZV N Rajuvaripta21:0021:011min235 km211On Time
NGNagari21:0921:101min239 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam21:1421:151min240 km211On Time
VGAVepagunta21:2421:251min247 km111On Time
PUTPuttur21:3421:351min254 km111On Time
TDKTaduku21:4421:451min261 km111On Time
PUDIPudi21:5321:541min268 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn22:0522:1510min278 km211On Time
TPTYTirupati22:45ends-287 km111On Time

56870 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) - 56870 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
VILLIANUR
7 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
C BABUSAMUDRAM
15 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
VALAVANUR
28 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
37 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
43 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
VIKRAVANDI
48 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
PERANI
56 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAILAM
65 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tindivanam
74 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
OLAKUR
86 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
TOZHUPPEDU
96 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Acharapakkam
102 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
105 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Madurantakam
115 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARUNGUZHI
119 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
PADALAM
127 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
OTIVAKKAM
132 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
140 km
17:55
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
REDIPALAYAM
145 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
VILLIYAMBAKKAM
148 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
PALUR
152 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYASIVARAM
155 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
WALAJABAD
162 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
NATHAPETTAI
169 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHIPURAM EAST
175 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMALPUR
189 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
TAKKOLAM
196 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
209 km
19:50
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttani
223 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
PONPADI
230 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
V N Rajuvaripta
234 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
238 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ekambarakuppam
240 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
VEPAGUNTA
247 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Puttur
254 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
TADUKU
260 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
PUDI
267 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
277 km
22:05
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
287 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56870 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) - 56870 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) (56870) Train

56870 is a popular Puducherry to Tirupati passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56870 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach puducherry to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56870 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst travel ever.. patiently too much in the train.. soo much delays. give more money to use bus or express train.
worst travel ever.. patiently too much in the train.. soo much delays. give more money to use bus or express train.
WRITE A REVIEW